Bidding package No. 14: Construction supervision costs

Tender ID
Views
77
Contractor selection plan ID
Bidding package name
Bidding package No. 14: Construction supervision costs
Bidding method
Online bidding
Tender value
617.366.333 VND
Estimated price
604.694.750 VND
Publication date
17:22 17/02/2024
Contract Type
All in One
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Fields
Consulting
Approval ID
Số 15/QĐ-KTHT
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Decision-making agency
Department of Economy and Infrastructure of Vinh Thuan district
Approval date
06/02/2024
Tendering result
There is a winning contractor
List of successful bidders
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Bid price Technical score Winning price Adjusted bid price after excess deviation correction Bid package execution period Contract Period Contract date
1 vn1702156433 1702156433 Liên danh Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Tiến Toàn Việt - Công ty Cổ phần tư vấn Xây dựng CIC Nam Việt

CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN XÂY DỰNG TIẾN TOÀN VIỆT

550.000.000 VND 82.5 550.000.000 VND 360 day 20/02/2024
2 vn1700496836 1700496836 Liên danh Công ty TNHH Xây dựng Tiến Toàn Việt - Công ty Cổ phần tư vấn Xây dựng CIC Nam Việt

CIC NAM VIET CONSTRUCTION CONSULTING CORPORATION

550.000.000 VND 82.5 550.000.000 VND 360 day 20/02/2024
The system analyzed and found the following joint venture contractors:
List of unsuccessful bidders:
Number Business Registration ID ( on new Public Procuring System) Tax ID Consortium Name Contractor's name Reason for failure
1 vn0102041238 0102041238 TRANSPORT ENGINEERING DESIGN INCORPORATED NORTH JOINT STOCK COMPANY Do not meet technical requirements
2 vn1702074702 1702074702 LIÊN DANH CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG CÔNG TIẾN PHÁT-CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN VÀ ĐẦU TƯ NAM QUỐC CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG CÔNG TIẾN PHÁT Do not meet technical requirements
3 vn0309709338 0309709338 LIÊN DANH CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ XÂY DỰNG CÔNG TIẾN PHÁT-CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN VÀ ĐẦU TƯ NAM QUỐC NAM QUOC INVESTMENT AND CONSULTANT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Do not meet technical requirements
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second