Copper 6 - Group 8 Road Cau Moi (GĐ2), Song Xoai Commune

Watching          
Project Overall procurement plan Contractor selection plan Tender Notice Bid opening result Contractor selection result
Found: 12:35 11/02/2025
Project number
PR2500005191-00
Notice type
Real announcement
Project name
Copper 6 - Group 8 Road Cau Moi (GĐ2), Song Xoai Commune
Project objective
Investing in upgrading the route to ensure the connection with the network of routes shortening the time for safe and quick traffic between residential areas in the area as well as the trading of agricultural products between production households and purchasing places, transportation of agricultural products and post -harvest goods smoothly.
Investor ID
vnz000008989
Authority
People's Committee of Phu My Town
Project duration
3 Month
Project Category
Group C
Project management Type
The investor hired project management consultancy
Use of ODA funds
No
Implementation location
Thị Xã Phú Mỹ, ProvinceBà Rịa - Vũng Tàu
Implementation location (After merger)
Thị Xã Phú Mỹ, CityHồ Chí Minh
Investment Total Value
To view full information please Login or Register
Project approval ID
5800/QĐ-UBND
Project approval date
02/12/2024
Approval authority
UBND THỊ XÃ PHÚ MỸ
Approval documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Contractor selection plans for this project

NO Contractor selection plan ID Contractor selection plan name Total investment
1
2.024.548.792 VND
Total amount
2.024.548.792 VND

Statistical table of bidding packages under the project

Statistics by type of bidding package Statistics by form Online bidding value (billion VND) Number of bidding packages whose results have been posted
Goods Civil Works Consulting Other categories Non-Consulting Online Offline
0 1 4 0 0 1 4 1.93 0
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second