The project to purchase additional laboratory equipment and maintain regular operations in 2026 for the Mining Technology and Equipment Development Joint Stock Company.

Watching          
Project Overall procurement plan Contractor selection plan Tender Notice Bid opening result Contractor selection result
Found: 14:52 07/08/2026
Project number
PR2600053988-00
Notice type
Real announcement
Project name
The project to purchase additional laboratory equipment and maintain regular operations in 2026 for the Mining Technology and Equipment Development Joint Stock Company.
Project objective
To ensure the necessary equipment and facilities for conducting technical safety inspections and calibrating electrical devices up to 220 kV voltage, in accordance with regulations from the Ministry of Industry and Trade, and to meet the requirements for pressure transformers, circuit breakers, isolation switches, and other electrical devices as stipulated in Circular No. 02/2025/TT-BCT, while maintaining the Vilas 534 accreditation scope, enhancing the capacity to simultaneously deploy multiple teams, and meeting the project's implementation schedule and business needs.
Investor ID
vn0100888822
Authority
Pham Quang Huong
Project duration
1 Year
Project Category
Group C
Use of ODA funds
No
Implementation location
Phường Vàng Danh, ProvinceQuảng Ninh
Investment Total Value
To view full information please Login or Register
Project approval ID
292/QĐ-CPCTM
Project approval date
10/07/2026
Approval authority
Công ty Cổ Phần Phát triển Công nghệ và Thiết bị Mỏ
Approval documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Contractor selection plans for this project

NO Contractor selection plan ID Contractor selection plan name Total investment
1
325.317.600 VND
Total amount
325.317.600 VND

Statistical table of bidding packages under the project

Statistics by type of bidding package Statistics by form Online bidding value (billion VND) Number of bidding packages whose results have been posted
Goods Civil Works Consulting Other categories Non-Consulting Online Offline
1 0 0 0 0 1 0 0.33 0
You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second