Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Bidding package No. 2: Examination construction work

Find: 14:30 19/05/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Experiment, Testing, replacing underground cables, transformers, equipment of power stations A, B, C and fire station; Replace the lighting system of IC2 intersection Can Tho, Highway 1, Vinh Long Province and Can Tho City
Bidding package name
Bidding package No. 2: Examination construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Experiment, Testing, replacing underground cables, transformers, equipment of power stations A, B, C and fire station; Replace the lighting system of IC2 intersection Can Tho, Highway 1, Vinh Long Province and Can Tho City
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
09:00 23/05/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2500197124_2505191421
Approval date
19/05/2025 14:26
Approval Authority
KHU QUẢN LÝ ĐƯỜNG BỘ IV
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:28 19/05/2025
to
09:00 23/05/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 23/05/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
38.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty eight million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 INTELLIGENT PROPERTY DVL SOUTH JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 10 đường 3/2 - Phường 12 - Quận 10 - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
2 INTELLIGENT PROPERTY DVL SOUTH JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 10 đường 3/2 - Phường 12 - Quận 10 - TP. Hồ Chí Minh
3 THANH DAT CONSTRUCTION & CONSULTANCY JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, surveying, preparing economic and technical reports Số nhà 35, ngõ 9, đường Phạm Đình Toái - Xã Nghi Phú - Thành phố Vinh - Tỉnh Nghệ An

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Xe nâng chiều cao nâng ≥ 12m Nhà thầu phải kèm theo file scan các tài liệu sau đây để chứng minh: Giấy chứng nhận đăng ký xe máy chuyên dùng hoặc hóa đơn tài chính để chứng minh sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê; Tài liệu chứng minh các thiết bị thi công đã được kiểm định kỹ thuật theo đúng quy định và đủ điều kiện để đưa vào sử dụng (còn hiệu lực); Trường hợp đi thuê thì phải có hợp đồng thuê thiết bị với đơn vị cung cấp dành riêng cho gói thầu trên.
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Cáp ngầm Cu/XLPE/CTS/PVC/DSTA/PVC-W-22kV- 3x70mm2
99.55
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
Đào kênh mương, rãnh thoát nước, đường ống, đường cáp đất cấp III
18.8
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
Đắp cát bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
5.5
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,90
13.25
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Xếp gạch chỉ bảo vệ đường cáp ngầm
423
viên
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Ống nhựa HDPE-130/100mm
58.41
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Băng báo hiệu cáp ngầm 0,4Kva, B=20mm
47
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Mốc sứ báo cáp
47
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Đào đất hố phục vụ công tác khoan
13.5
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Khoan đặt ống thép D100 qua đường bằng máy khoan ngầm có định hướng
38
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Ống thép D100, dày 3.2mm
38
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Công tác vận chuyển máy đi, máy về (Cần cẩu 5T)
2
Ca
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
13.5
m3
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Đầu cáp ngầm trung thế: ĐC-3x50-24kV
6
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Đầu cáp ngầm trung thế: ĐC-3x70-24kV
2
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Thay thế Cầu chì tự rơi LBFCO-200A-24kV
3
Cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Thay thế tủ RMU-24Kv-5.1 ( V-CCC-F)
1
Tủ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Thay thế tủ RMU-24Kv-3.1 ( CC-F)
1
Tủ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Thay thế tủ RMU-24Kv-2.1 (C-F)
1
Tủ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Thí nghiệm Tủ trung thế RMU-24kV
3
Máy
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Thí nghiệm Máy biến áp 40kVA-22/0,4 kV (Bao gồm cả công tháo ra, vận chuyển)
1
máy
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Thí nghiệm Máy biến áp 75kVA-22/0,4 kV (Bao gồm cả công tháo ra, vận chuyển)
1
máy
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Thí nghiệm Máy biến áp 160kVA-22/0,4 kV (Bao gồm cả công tháo ra, vận chuyển)
1
máy
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Thí nghiệm Máy biến áp 250kVA-22/0,4 kV (Bao gồm cả công tháo ra, vận chuyển)
1
máy
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Thí nghiệm Mẫu dầu Máy biến áp
4
mẫu
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Thí nghiệm Attomat tổng hạ thế
4
cái
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Thí nghiệm cầu chì tự rơi LBFCO - 22kV
1
Bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
28
Thí nghiệm tiếp địa trạm biến áp
4
Hệ thống
Theo quy định tại Chương V
29
Thí nghiệm cáp ngầm trung thế 22kV
4
sợi
Theo quy định tại Chương V
30
Chi phí đóng cắt điện
4
trọn gói
Theo quy định tại Chương V
31
Thay đèn Cao Áp 250W/220V bằng đèn LED 120W/220V ở độ cao <12m
40
Bóng
Theo quy định tại Chương V
32
Tháo và luồn dây từ cửa cột lên đèn. Cáp điện Cu/XPLE/PVC/0,4(1)kV-3x2,5mm2
520
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
33
Thay bảng điện cửa cột 2 Attomat
20
bảng
Theo quy định tại Chương V
34
Đảm bảo an toàn giao thông
1
toàn bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Bidding package No. 2: Examination construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Bidding package No. 2: Examination construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 14

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second