Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

    Watching    
Find: 14:19 09/04/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
Repair and maintenance of Nguyen Van Troi Secondary School
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Government budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
15:30 18/04/2025
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500131682_2504091125
Approval date
09/04/2025 11:26
Approval Authority
UỶ BAN NHÂN DÂN XÃ TRÀ SƠN
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:38 09/04/2025
to
15:30 18/04/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
15:30 18/04/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
5.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Cầu Đường 5 Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 112 Lê Lợi, phường An Mỹ, thành phố Tam Kỳ, tỉnh Quảng Nam
2 CS 579 JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates 80A Trần Phú, phường Hòa Thuận, thành phố Tam Kỳ, tỉnh Quảng Nam
3 ANH VU SUSTAINABLE DESIGN AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 27 Lê Đình Thám, Phường Bình Thuận, Quận Hải Châu, Thành phố Đà Nẵng
4 Công ty TNHH Thương Mại Dịch Vụ Phan Tú E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 58 Lê Đình Lý, Phường Thạc Gián, Quận Thanh Khê, Thành phố Đà Nẵng
5 ANH VU SUSTAINABLE DESIGN AND CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 27 Lê Đình Thám, Phường Bình Thuận, Quận Hải Châu, Thành phố Đà Nẵng
6 Công ty TNHH Thương Mại Dịch Vụ Phan Tú Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 58 Lê Đình Lý, Phường Thạc Gián, Quận Thanh Khê, Thành phố Đà Nẵng

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích: 250 lít Nhà thầu phải chứng mình thiết bị máy móc hoạt động tốt, sẵn sàng huy động cho gói thầu thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu hoặc đi thuê bằng các tài liệu chứng minh (Hóa đơn, hợp đồng thuê thiết bị (nếu có), đăng ký, đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
KHỐI NHÀ 2 TẦNG 8 PHÒNG HỌC
2
Phá dỡ nền gạch xi măng, gạch gốm các loại
539.32
m2
3
Lát nền, sàn, kích thước gạch 600x600mm, vữa XM mác 75
539.32
m2
4
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ
8.28
m2
5
Công tác ốp gạch vào tường, trụ, cột, tiết diện gạch 300x600mm, vữa XM mác 75
8.28
m2
6
Trát granitô trụ, cột, vữa XM mác 100
7.536
m2
7
Phá dỡ nền bậc cấp
22.92
m2
8
Lát đá bậc tam cấp, vữa XM mác 75
22.92
m2
9
NHÀ KHO
10
Tháo dỡ mái bằng thủ công, chiều cao <= 6m
29.16
m2
11
Lợp mái tôn, dày 0.5mm
0.292
100m2
12
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn trên bề mặt kim loại
0.9
m2
13
Sơn sắt thép bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
0.9
m2
14
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
107.9
m2
15
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
39.64
m2
16
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
68.26
m2
17
Tháo dỡ cửa bằng thủ công
4.7
m2
18
Thay cửa đi bằng cửa sắt kính cường lực dày 8mm
4.7
m2
19
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
0.707
100m2
20
KHỐI NHÀ Ở BÁN TRÚ
21
Tháo dỡ mái bằng thủ công, chiều cao <= 6m
222
m2
22
Lợp mái tôn, dày 0.5mm
2.22
100m2
23
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ, sê nô
22.24
m2
24
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
22.24
m2
25
KHỐI NHÀ ĂN, BẾP ĂN
26
Tháo dỡ mái bằng thủ công, chiều cao <= 6m
104.99
m2
27
Lợp mái tôn, dày 0.5mm
1.05
100m2
28
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ, sê nô
10.46
m2
29
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
10.46
m2
30
MÁI CHE QUA LẠI CỦA KHU BÁN TRÚ VÀ BẾP
31
Tháo dỡ mái bằng thủ công, chiều cao <= 6m
5.1
m2
32
Lợp mái tôn, dày 0.5mm
0.051
100m2
33
NHÀ VỆ SINH HỌC SINH
34
Cạo bỏ lớp sơn cũ trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
33.02
m2
35
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt tường cột, trụ
98.22
m2
36
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi trên bề mặt xà, dầm, trần
33.3
m2
37
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
33.02
m2
38
Sơn dầm, trần, cột, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại, 1 nước lót, 2 nước phủ
131.52
m2
39
Lắp dựng dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao <= 16 m
1.181
100m2

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH THIẾT KẾ VÀ XÂY DỰNG BỀN VỮNG ANH VŨ as follows:

  • Has relationships with 71 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.71 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 29.63%, Construction 62.96%, Consulting 0.00%, Non-consulting 7.41%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 82,941,720,979 VND, in which the total winning value is: 80,888,898,736 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 2.48%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 10

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second