Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Civil Works

Find: 14:10 04/06/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
The route of Group 7, Dong Tac village to Hoang Van Thu school
Bidding package name
Civil Works
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
The route of Group 7, Dong Tac village to Hoang Van Thu school
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Town budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
09:00 14/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500246970_2506041159
Approval date
04/06/2025 12:15
Approval Authority
UBND xã Bình Nam
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:08 04/06/2025
to
09:00 14/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
09:00 14/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
30.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Thirty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG TIÊN PHÁT Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Tổ 3, Khối phố Trà Cai, Phường Hòa Thuận, Thành phố Tam Kỳ, Tỉnh Quảng Nam
2 PHU KHANG JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 50 Trần Thủ Độ - Phường Tân Thạnh - Thành phố Tam Kỳ - Tỉnh Quảng Nam
3 Dai Cuong Construction Consultant Co.ltd E-HSMT . appraisal consulting 60 Phan Bá Phiến - Phường Hòa Thuận - Thành phố Tam Kỳ - Tỉnh Quảng Nam
4 PHU KHANG JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 50 Trần Thủ Độ - Phường Tân Thạnh - Thành phố Tam Kỳ - Tỉnh Quảng Nam
5 Dai Cuong Construction Consultant Co.ltd Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results 60 Phan Bá Phiến - Phường Hòa Thuận - Thành phố Tam Kỳ - Tỉnh Quảng Nam
6 CÔNG TY TNHH TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG KHẢI THỊNH 79 Project management consultancy, contract management of investors, bid solicitors or investors, bid solicitors Tổ 4, Thôn Tất Viên - Xã Bình Phục - Huyện Thăng Bình - Tỉnh Quảng Nam

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy đào ≥ 0,80 m3: Đảm bảo khả năng huy động và điều kiện hoạt động phục vụ gói thầu theo quy định hiện hành
1
2
Máy ủi: Đảm bảo khả năng huy động và điều kiện hoạt động phục vụ gói thầu theo quy định hiện hành
1
3
Máy lu bánh thép ≥ 16T: Đảm bảo khả năng huy động và điều kiện hoạt động phục vụ gói thầu theo quy định hiện hành
1
4
Ô tô tự đổ trọng tải ≥ 7T: Đảm bảo khả năng huy động và điều kiện hoạt động phục vụ gói thầu theo quy định hiện hành
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Tuyến nhánh 01
2
Bóc hữu cơ nền đường bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất II
6.0896
100m3
3
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤1km
49.137
10m³/1km
4
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất II
2.0323
100m3
5
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤1km
20.3234
10m³/1km
6
Đào rảnh bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất II
1.0401
100m3
7
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤1km
10.4007
10m³/1km
8
Đắp nền đường độ chặt K = 0,95
8.4208
100m3
9
Đắp nền đường độ chặt Y/C K = 0,98
4.1572
100m3
10
Mua đất đắp
16.3451
100m3
11
Đắp đất hữu cơ vào GPC bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85 ( tận dụng đất đào phong hóa)
1.0888
100m3
12
Bê tông, M300, đá 1x2 mặt đường
310.6752
m3
13
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm Dmax25, độ chặt K>=0,98
1.9246
100m3
14
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
14.2322
100m2
15
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông
0.8641
100m2
16
Thi công khe co không có thanh truyền lực
14
10m
17
Thi công khe co có thanh truyền lực
184
m
18
Thi công khe giãn
21
m
19
Thi công khe dọc
25
m
20
Phá dỡ BTXM hiện hữu
17.1
m3
21
Xúc bê tông lên phương tiện vận chuyển
0.171
100m3
22
Vận chuyển phế thải trong phạm vi 1000m bằng ô tô - 7,0T
17.1
m3
23
Bóc hữu cơ nền đường bằng máy đào 1,25m3 - Cấp đất II
0.3952
100m3
24
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 10 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤1km
3.9524
10m³/1km
25
Đắp nền đường độ chặt K = 0,95
0.3654
100m3
26
Đắp nền đường độ chặt Y/C K = 0,98
0.8861
100m3
27
Mua đất đắp
1.6425
100m3
28
Bê tông, M300, đá 1x2 mặt đường
64.9836
m3
29
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm Dmax25, độ chặt K>=0,98
0.4431
100m3
30
Rải giấy dầu lớp cách ly
2.9538
100m2
31
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông
0.1677
100m2
32
Thi công khe co không có thanh truyền lực
1.223
10m
33
Thi công khe co có thanh truyền lực
72
m
34
Thi công khe dọc
20
m
35
Bê tông GPC, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
33.1056
m3
36
Ván khuôn thép GPC
3.344
100m2
37
Dăm sạn đệm
6.688
m3
38
Bê tông bản cống, M300, đá 1x2, PCB40
4.4635
m3
39
Ván khuôn bản cống
0.1983
100m2
40
Lắp dựng cốt thép, ĐK ≤10mm
0.2017
tấn
41
Lắp dựng cốt thép, ĐK ≤18mm
0.3987
tấn
42
Bê tông bản xà mũ, M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
3.426
m3
43
Ván khuôn xà mũ
0.2294
100m2
44
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà mũ ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0897
tấn
45
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà mũ, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0076
tấn
46
Bê tông thân M200, đá 2x4, PCB40
7.6984
m3
47
Ván khuôn thân
0.2053
100m2
48
Bê tông móng, M150, đá 2x4, PCB40
12.32
m3
49
Ván khuôn
0.1392
100m2
50
Thi công lớp đá dăm sạn đệm
3.08
m3

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Civil Works". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Civil Works" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 29

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second