Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 06: Construction (including traffic assurance)

Find: 11:09 12/10/2024
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovating and upgrading the trunk road of Dong Du commune, the section from DH06 (door of Dong Tam village's cultural house) to D6 (adjacent to Don Xa commune), the branch route from DH06 to D6A and the section from DH06 to the field in Dong Tam village
Bidding package name
Tender package No 06: Construction (including traffic assurance)
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Support from superior budget, commune budget and other lawful capital mobilization
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
14:00 21/10/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
148/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
10/10/2024 00:00
Approval Authority
UBND xã Đồng Du
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
11:07 12/10/2024
to
14:00 21/10/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 21/10/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
158.000.000 VND
Amount in words
One hundred fifty eight million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 THANH LOC CONSULTANT INVESMENT CONSTRUCTION JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 172, đường Trần Nhân Tông - Thị trấn Vĩnh Trụ - Huyện Lý Nhân - Tỉnh Hà Nam
2 PHU THANH CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT COMPANY LIMITED Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Thôn 3 Phú Đa - Xã Công Lý - Huyện Lý Nhân - Tỉnh Hà Nam
3 HTK CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Thổ Ốc - Xã Trần Hưng Đạo - Huyện Lý Nhân - Tỉnh Hà Nam
4 THAO NGUYEN INVESMENT CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tổ dân phố số 4 - Phường Hòa Mạc - Thị xã Duy Tiên - Tỉnh Hà Nam
5 HTK CONSTRUCTION AND CONSULTING COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Thổ Ốc - Xã Trần Hưng Đạo - Huyện Lý Nhân - Tỉnh Hà Nam
6 THAO NGUYEN INVESMENT CONSTRUCTION AND TRADING JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tổ dân phố số 4 - Phường Hòa Mạc - Thị xã Duy Tiên - Tỉnh Hà Nam
7 TRUONG THINH CONSTRUCTION CONSULTANT AND DEVELOPMENT INVESTMENT COMPANY LIMITED Project management consultancy, contract management, other consultants that these consulting services have a part directly related to the bidding package Thôn 1 Công Xá - Thị trấn Vĩnh Trụ - Huyện Lý Nhân - Tỉnh Hà Nam

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Cần cẩu (hoặc ô tô có cần cẩu) ≥ 6 tấn (Hóa đơn hoặc các tài liệu khác để chứng minh phương tiện thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu. Đối với trường hợp đi thuê máy móc, thiết bị nhà thầu cung cấp hợp đồng thuê máy và các tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê)
1
2
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép ≥5KW (Hóa đơn hoặc các tài liệu khác để chứng minh phương tiện thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu. Đối với trường hợp đi thuê máy móc, thiết bị nhà thầu cung cấp hợp đồng thuê máy và các tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê)
1
3
Máy đầm đất cầm tay ≥ 70kg (Hóa đơn hoặc các tài liệu khác để chứng minh phương tiện thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu. Đối với trường hợp đi thuê máy móc, thiết bị nhà thầu cung cấp hợp đồng thuê máy và các tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê)
2
4
Máy đầm dùi ≥1,5kW (Hóa đơn hoặc các tài liệu khác để chứng minh phương tiện thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu. Đối với trường hợp đi thuê máy móc, thiết bị nhà thầu cung cấp hợp đồng thuê máy và các tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê)
2
5
Máy đầm bàn ≥1,0kW (Hóa đơn hoặc các tài liệu khác để chứng minh phương tiện thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu. Đối với trường hợp đi thuê máy móc, thiết bị nhà thầu cung cấp hợp đồng thuê máy và các tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê)
2
6
Máy hàn điện ≥23kW (Hóa đơn hoặc các tài liệu khác để chứng minh phương tiện thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu. Đối với trường hợp đi thuê máy móc, thiết bị nhà thầu cung cấp hợp đồng thuê máy và các tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê)
1
7
Máy đào ≥ 0,5m3 (Hóa đơn hoặc các tài liệu khác để chứng minh phương tiện thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu. Đối với trường hợp đi thuê máy móc, thiết bị nhà thầu cung cấp hợp đồng thuê máy và các tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê)
2
8
Máy lu tĩnh ≥ 10 Tấn (Hóa đơn hoặc các tài liệu khác để chứng minh phương tiện thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu. Đối với trường hợp đi thuê máy móc, thiết bị nhà thầu cung cấp hợp đồng thuê máy và các tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê)
1
9
Máy lu rung ≥ 16 Tấn (Hóa đơn hoặc các tài liệu khác để chứng minh phương tiện thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu. Đối với trường hợp đi thuê máy móc, thiết bị nhà thầu cung cấp hợp đồng thuê máy và các tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê)
1
10
Máy trộn bê tông ≥ 250lít (Hóa đơn hoặc các tài liệu khác để chứng minh phương tiện thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu. Đối với trường hợp đi thuê máy móc, thiết bị nhà thầu cung cấp hợp đồng thuê máy và các tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê)
2
11
Máy trộn vữa ≥ 150lít (Hóa đơn hoặc các tài liệu khác để chứng minh phương tiện thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu. Đối với trường hợp đi thuê máy móc, thiết bị nhà thầu cung cấp hợp đồng thuê máy và các tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê)
2
12
Máy ủi ≤ 110CV (Hóa đơn hoặc các tài liệu khác để chứng minh phương tiện thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu. Đối với trường hợp đi thuê máy móc, thiết bị nhà thầu cung cấp hợp đồng thuê máy và các tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê)
1
13
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 7tấn (Hóa đơn hoặc các tài liệu khác để chứng minh phương tiện thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu. Đối với trường hợp đi thuê máy móc, thiết bị nhà thầu cung cấp hợp đồng thuê máy và các tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê)
1
14
Thiết bị sơn vạch kẻ đường (Hóa đơn hoặc các tài liệu khác để chứng minh phương tiện thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu. Đối với trường hợp đi thuê máy móc, thiết bị nhà thầu cung cấp hợp đồng thuê máy và các tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của bên cho thuê)
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Nền mặt đường + vuốt nối
2
Đào nền đường - Cấp đất I
28.2498
100m3
3
Đào nền đường - Cấp đất II
19.2779
100m3
4
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông đường cũ và xúc lên phương tiện vận chuyển
77.11
m3
5
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T - Cấp đất I
28.2498
100m3
6
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T - Cấp đất IV
0.7711
100m3
7
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
1.4782
100m3
8
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 9T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
28.086
100m3
9
Đắp nền đường bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, máy ủi 110CV, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,98
24.761
100m3
10
Mua VL đá đất
5691.3742
m3
11
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp dưới
10.7039
100m3
12
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
8.9062
100m3
13
Đắp nền móng công trình bằng thủ công
159.94
m3
14
Rải nilon cách ly
53.3143
100m2
15
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông
4.7517
100m2
16
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M250, đá 2x4, PCB30
1066.29
m3
17
Bê tông nền SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
63.01
m3
18
Rãnh BTCT đúc sẵn
19
Đào móng - Cấp đất II
0.4205
100m3
20
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 7T - Cấp đất II
0.4205
100m3
21
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,85
0.1749
100m3
22
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.1496
100m3
23
Bê tông ống cống, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB30 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
35.34
m3
24
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn các loại cấu kiện khác
5.5783
100m2
25
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép ống cống, ống buy, ĐK ≤10mm
1.7455
tấn
26
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép ống cống, ống buy, ĐK ≤18mm
2.4787
tấn
27
Nối ống bê tông bằng phương pháp xảm
183
mối nối
28
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB30 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
14.77
m3
29
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.8378
100m2
30
Gia công, lắp đặt tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
2.4553
tấn
31
Vận chuyển cấu kiện bê tông, trọng lượng P≤200kg bằng ô tô vận tải thùng 7 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤1km
3.6925
10 tấn/1km
32
Vận chuyển ống cống bê tông bằng ô tô vận tải thùng 7 tấn - Cự ly vận chuyển trong phạm vi ≤1km
8.835
10 tấn/1km
33
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn có trọng lượng P≤200kg cần cẩu - Bốc xếp lên và bốc xếp xuống (tấm đan)
187
1 cấu kiện
34
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn có trọng lượng P≤500kg bằng cần cẩu - Bốc xếp lên và bốc xếp xuống (cấu kiện rãnh)
187
1 cấu kiện
35
Lắp đặt cấu kiện đúc sẵn bằng cần cẩu (cấu kiện rãnh, tấm đan)
374
1cấu kiện
36
Hố ga xây gạch
37
Đắp cát công trình bằng máy đầm đất cầm tay, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.0077
100m3
38
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤200cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB30
0.81
m3
39
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.0312
100m2
40
Xây hố ga bằng gạch XMCL 6,5x10,5x22cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
3.3
m3
41
Trát tường trong dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB30
12.46
m2
42
Gia công, lắp đặt tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.0576
tấn
43
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M200, đá 1x2, PCB30 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
0.54
m3
44
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn gỗ, nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.0492
100m2
45
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng ≤50kg
5
1 cấu kiện
46
Nắp hố ga composite 900x900mm, tải trọng 25T
5
1 cấu kiện
47
Lắp các loại CKBT đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng ≤100kg
5
1 cấu kiện
48
Hố ga thu trực tiếp
49
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PCB30
0.21
m3
50
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông hố van, hố ga, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB30
0.16
m3

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TRÁCH NHIỆM HỮU HẠN TƯ VẤN VÀ XÂY DỰNG HTK as follows:

  • Has relationships with 34 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 1.24 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 22.92%, Construction 50.00%, Consulting 6.25%, Non-consulting 20.83%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 111,202,611,507 VND, in which the total winning value is: 110,753,007,907 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 0.40%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 06: Construction (including traffic assurance)". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 06: Construction (including traffic assurance)" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second