Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 7: Medium voltage electrical system

    Watching    
Find: 13:08 26/12/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Development and production of ENZYME and medical nutrition products using ENZYME
Bidding package name
Tender package No 7: Medium voltage electrical system
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Contributed capital and borrowed capital
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
Fixed unit price
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
10:00 04/01/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
E2400615312_2412261255
Approval date
26/12/2024 13:05
Approval Authority
CÔNG TY TNHH KHOA HỌC DINH DƯỠNG ORGALIFE
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
13:06 26/12/2024
to
10:00 04/01/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
10:00 04/01/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
56.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Fifty six million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 SEAS PROJECT CONSULTANTS COMPANY LIMITED Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Số 4/7 Đường số 41, Bình An, TP Thủ Đức
2 Công ty Cổ Phần Đầu Tư Thương Mại - Dịch Vụ - Xây Dựng Phước Lộc Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation 222/34/14 Bùi Đình Túy, Phường 12, Quận Bình Thạnh, TP.Hồ Chí Minh
3 HUNG THINH CONSTRUCTION AND INVESTMENT TM COMPANY LIMITED Consulting for setting up E-HSMT 17/12F4 Mễ Cốc, Phường 15, Quận 8, TP. Hồ Chí Minh
4 TRUNG LONG DESIGN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Tầng 03, tòa nhà Thăng Long Vina, số 371 đường Nguyễn Kiệm, Phường 3, quận Gò Vấp, TP. Hồ Chí Minh
5 HUNG THINH CONSTRUCTION AND INVESTMENT TM COMPANY LIMITED E-HSDT assessment consulting 17/12F4 Mễ Cốc, Phường 15, Quận 8, TP. Hồ Chí Minh
6 TRUNG LONG DESIGN CONSTRUCTION COMPANY LIMITED Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Tầng 03, tòa nhà Thăng Long Vina, số 371 đường Nguyễn Kiệm, Phường 3, quận Gò Vấp, TP. Hồ Chí Minh

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy phát điện dự phòng
1
2
Ô tô tải ≥ 05 tấn
1
3
Xe cẩu 15T
1
4
Máy hàn
2
5
Máy cắt cầm tay
2
6
Máy khoan
2

List of construction items:

Form No. 01B. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
3C-240mm2- 24kV Cu/XLPE/PVC/SEhh/DSTA/PVC
12
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
2
3C-240mm2- 24kV Cu/XLPE/PVC/SEhh/DSTA/PVC
178
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
3
3C-95mm2- 24kV Cu/XLPE/PVC/SEhh/DSTA/PVC
10
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
4
Bộ thiết bị đầu cuối Indoor HV terminal kit
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
5
Cảnh báo nguy hiểm Warning signs
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
6
Cảnh báo cáp Warning pole for cable rounting
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
7
Bảng tên Name tape of substation
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
8
Cáp đồng trần 70Sqmm Bare Cu conductor 70Sqmm
60
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
9
Copper-Bonded Ground Rod -D16, L-2400mm
8
cọc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
10
Hộp kiểm tra điện trở: hộp bằng hợp kim nhôm, bên trong đấu nối đồng nhôm Grounding test box + Box-Cast Aluminium Alloy, + Bolt-Stainless Steel + Terminal-Copper Alloy
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
11
Hố kiểm tra điện trở đất Earthing inspection pit
2
hố
Theo quy định tại Chương V
12
Giếng tiếp địa sâu 30m Earth deep weel 30m
2
giếng
Theo quy định tại Chương V
13
Ống PVC luồn dây đện D32-1250N Conduit D32 PVC-1250N
12
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
14
Thuốc hàn tiếp địa Cad weld
1
Theo quy định tại Chương V
15
Công tác đào đất Excavation work
1
Theo quy định tại Chương V
16
Cáp đồng trần 70Sqmm Bare Cu conductor 70Sqmm
95
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
17
Cáp 1C x 70mm2 Cu/PVC cable 1C x 70Sqmm Cu/PVC
96
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
18
Copper-Bonded Ground Rod - ∅14.2, L-2400mm
8
cọc
Theo quy định tại Chương V
19
Hộp kiểm tra điện trở: hộp bằng hợp kim nhôm, bên trong đấu nối đồng nhômGrounding test box+ Box-Cast Aluminium Alloy,+ Bolt-Stainless Steel+ Terminal-Copper Alloy
1
hộp
Theo quy định tại Chương V
20
Hố kiểm tra điện trở đất Earthing inspection pit
1
hố
Theo quy định tại Chương V
21
Giếng tiếp địa sâu 30m Earth deep weel 30m
1
giếng
Theo quy định tại Chương V
22
Ống PVC luồn dây đện D32-1250N Conduit D32 PVC - 1250N
10
m
Theo quy định tại Chương V
23
Thuốc hàn tiếp địa Cad weld
1
Theo quy định tại Chương V
24
Công tác đào đất Excavation work
1
Theo quy định tại Chương V
25
Tủ trung thế MVSG MV-01 24kV 630A 25kA/1s CC=M=C (AFLR downward)
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
26
Tủ trung thế MVSG MV-02 24kV 630A 25kA/1s CVV (AFLR downward)
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V
27
Máy biến áp dầu phân phối 2500KVA 22/0,4kV
1
bộ
Theo quy định tại Chương V

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 7: Medium voltage electrical system". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 7: Medium voltage electrical system" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 55

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second