Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 8: Construction

    Watching    
Find: 10:55 12/11/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Maintaining and repairing facilities of Kinh Bac Secondary School, Kinh Bac ward, Bac Ninh city
Bidding package name
Tender package No 8: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
Sources of education in the 2024 estimate
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Related announcements
Time of bid closing
08:30 16/11/2024
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
262/QĐ-THCSKB
Approval date
12/11/2024 10:51
Approval Authority
Hiệu trưởng trường THCS Kinh Bắc
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
10:53 12/11/2024
to
08:30 16/11/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:30 16/11/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Letter of guarantee or Certificate of guarantee insurance
Bid security amount
25.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Twenty five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 CÔNG TY CỔ PHẦN TƯ VẤN ĐẦU TƯ VÀ XÂY DỰNG BẮC NINH Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Đường Huyền Quang - Phường Võ Cường - Thành phố Bắc Ninh - Tỉnh Bắc Ninh
2 Trung tâm kiểm định chất lượng và kinh tế xây dựng Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Số 106, đường Huyền Quang - Phường Võ Cường - Thành phố Bắc Ninh - Tỉnh Bắc Ninh
3 24H CONSTRUCTION LIMITED COMPANY Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Tân Sơn - Xã Tân Dĩnh - Huyện Lạng Giang - Tỉnh Bắc Giang
4 CÔNG TY TNHH DỊCH VỤ 838 E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thôn Nam Lễ - Xã Xương Lâm - Huyện Lạng Giang - Tỉnh Bắc Giang
5 24H CONSTRUCTION LIMITED COMPANY E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Tân Sơn - Xã Tân Dĩnh - Huyện Lạng Giang - Tỉnh Bắc Giang
6 CÔNG TY TNHH DỊCH VỤ 838 Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thôn Nam Lễ - Xã Xương Lâm - Huyện Lạng Giang - Tỉnh Bắc Giang

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ ( Có đăng kiểm còn hiệu lực)
1
2
Máy cắt bê tông
1
3
Máy khoan bê tông
2
4
Máy cắt gạch đá
1
5
Máy trộn vữa
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
PHÁ DỠ:
2
Phá dỡ kết cấu gạch đá
6.4208
m3
3
Cắt sàn bê tông
46
m
4
Tháo dỡ cửa
58.32
m2
5
Tháo dỡ kết cấu sắt thép
2.699
tấn
6
Tháo dỡ đường dây điện, thoát nước
10
công
7
Đục mở tường làm cửa, loại tường xây gạch chiều dày ≤22cm
8.554
m2
8
Phá dỡ nền - Nền láng vữa xi măng
159.703
m2
9
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ trong nhà
2636.254
m2
10
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ ngoài nhà
953.218
m2
11
Phá lớp vữa trát tường, cột, trụ ngoài nhà
259.55
m2
12
Phá lớp vữa trát tường sê nô
265.309
m2
13
Cạo bỏ lớp vôi, sơn cũ trên bề mặt - xà dầm, trần
1853.795
m2
14
Vận chuyển phế thải đổ đi
0.769
100m3
15
CẢI TẠO:
16
Ván khuôn lanh tô
0.236
100m2
17
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền, ĐK 6mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.036
tấn
18
Lắp dựng cốt thép lanh tô liền, ĐK 14mm, chiều cao ≤28m
0.244
tấn
19
Bê tông lanh tô, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.552
m3
20
Khoan bê tông - Lỗ khoan Fi 10mm, chiều sâu khoan ≤5cm
480
1 lỗ khoan
21
Mua thép D10 là râu thép cấy cột
91.066
Kg
22
Gia công cấu kiện thép gia cố cấy cột
0.089
tấn
23
Xây cột, trụ bằng gạch xi măng 6,5x10,5x22cm, chiều cao ≤28m, vữa XM M75, PCB40
11.966
m3
24
Ốp chân tường gạch ceramic KT 120x500mm
68.65
m2
25
Trát tường trong, dày 1,5cm, Vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
2565.28
m2
26
Trát tường ngoài, dày 1,5cm, Vữa XM M75, XM PCB40
953.218
m2
27
Trát trụ cột, dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
397.857
m2
28
Trát sê nô, vữa XM M75, PCB40
265.309
m2
29
Sơn tường trong nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
4435.283
m2
30
Sơn dầm, trần, tường ngoài nhà không bả bằng sơn các loại 1 nước lót + 2 nước phủ
1616.383
m2
31
Lắp dựng, tháo dỡ dàn giáo ngoài, chiều cao ≤16m
15.379
100m2
32
Cửa đi 2 cánh, hệ V4400, nhôm dày 1,0mm kính trắng dán 2 lớp, 6,38mm
47.52
m2
33
Vách kính, hệ V4400, nhôm dày 1,0mm kính trắng dán 2 lớp, 6,38mm
49.68
m2
34
Lan can bằng Inox 304
1453.56
kg
35
Chụp inox
402
cái
36
Chống thấm bằng màng khò nóng Bitumex dày 3mm
235.526
m2
37
Láng sê nô, mái hắt, máng nước dày 2cm, vữa XM M75, PCB40
159.702
m2
38
Quả cầu chắn rác inox 304 bóng DN100 dùng cho ống D110
14
cái
39
Chống thấm cổ ống bằng vữa tự chảy
14
cái
40
Lắp đặt ống nhựa PVC miệng bát, nối bằng p/p dán keo, đoạn ống dài 6m - Đường kính 110mm
1.6
100m
41
Lắp đặt Chếch nhựa miệng bát nối bằng p/p dán keo - Đường kính 110mm
28
cái
42
ĐIỆN
43
Tháo quạt trần cánh sắt 1,4m-75W
39
cái
44
Tháo quạt treo tường QTT-400-46W
18
cái
45
Tháo đèn chiếu sáng lớp học dài 1,2m, tube led 2x20W/T8
72
bộ
46
Tháo đèn chiếu sáng bảng bóng tube led 1x20W/T8
18
bộ
47
Tháo đèn led panen 1200x300-40W
42
bộ
48
Tháo dỡ máy điều hoà cục bộ
39
cái
49
Lắp đặt tủ điện vỏ tôn sơn tĩnh điện trong nhà KT-600x400x180
1
hộp
50
Lắp đặt tủ điện vỏ tôn sơn tĩnh điện trong nhà KT-500x400x180
3
hộp

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 8: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 8: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 16

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second