Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 01: Construction work

Find: 21:14 28/05/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Renovate and upgrade the GTNT road of Vien Quang village, Quang Hung commune (Paragraph 1: From Mr. Thap's house to Khum new road; Paragraph 2: From Khum sluice to Mr. Suong's house)
Bidding package name
Tender package No 01: Construction work
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
The plan to select the contractor to renovate and upgrade the GTNT road of Vien Quang village, Quang Hung commune (Paragraph 1: From Mr. Thap's house to the new road sewer; Paragraph 2: From the Khum sluice to Mr. Suong's house)
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
The provincial budget supports 3.0 billion; commune budget and other legal capital sources
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
07:05 07/06/2025
Validity of bid documents
60 days
Approval ID
E2500236985_2505282103
Approval date
28/05/2025 21:07
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Quang Hưng
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
21:11 28/05/2025
to
07:05 07/06/2025
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:05 07/06/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
40.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Forty million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty Cổ phần tư vấn đầu tư xây dựng và thương mại Hưng Long Technical design consultancy, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates thôn An Chiểu II, xã Liên Phương, thành phố Hưng Yên
2 DUY LONG TRADE DEVELOPMENT AND CONSTRUCTION INVESTMENT JOINT STOCK COMPANY Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Số 2 ngách 54/7 phố Bùi Xương Trạch, Phường Khương Đình, Quận Thanh Xuân, Thành phố Hà Nội, Việt Nam
3 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng ĐTL Consulting for setting up E-HSMT thôn Đoàn Thượng, xã Bảo Khê, TP Hưng Yên, T.Hưng Yên
4 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đầu tư xây dựng Minh Khôi E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thôn Triều Tiên, xã Bảo Khê, thành phố Hưng Yên
5 Công ty TNHH tư vấn xây dựng ĐTL E-HSDT assessment consulting thôn Đoàn Thượng, xã Bảo Khê, TP Hưng Yên, T.Hưng Yên
6 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Đầu tư xây dựng Minh Khôi Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thôn Triều Tiên, xã Bảo Khê, thành phố Hưng Yên

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Đầm dùi≥1,5kW; Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
2
Ô tô tự đổ ≥5T; Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
3
Máy hàn≥1,5kW; Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
4
Đầm đất cầm tay ≥70kg; Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
5
Máy đào ≥0,4m3; Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
6
Máy ủi ≥110CV; Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
7
Máy trộn bê tông ≥250l; Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
8
Máy trộn vữa ≥80l; Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
9
Máy lu ≥9T; Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
10
Đầm bàn≥1,0kW; Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
11
Máy cắt uốn thép≥5,0kW; Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1
12
Máy rải hỗn hợp bê tông nhựa. Đặc điểm thiết bị: Hoạt động tốt
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Hoàn trả mương thủy lợi
2
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây gối đỡ ống, rãnh thoát nước, vữa XM mác 75, xi măng PCB40
178.36
m3
3
Trát tường ngoài, chiều dày trát 1cm, vữa XMPCB30 cát mịn ML=0,7-1,4, mác 75.
786.97
m2
4
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x7, mác 150, xi măng PCB40
80.18
m3
5
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
1.009
100m2
6
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤6
40.09
m3
7
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 200, xi măng PCB40
1.65
m3
8
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.2275
100m2
9
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.2005
tấn
10
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg bằng cần cẩu
75
cấu kiện
11
Bê tông xà dầm, giằng nhà, chiều cao ≤ 6m. Đổ bằng thủ công, vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn, đá 1x2, mác 200, xi măng PCB40
5.75
m3
12
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm, chiều cao <= 6m
0.3316
tấn
13
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn mái bờ kênh mương
0.5231
100m2
14
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200, xi măng PCB40
4.82
m3
15
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
0.5344
100m2
16
Sơn trắng đỏ gờ chắn bánh
69.5
m2
17
Cống ngang thoát nước
18
Lắp đặt cống hộp đơn, đoạn cống dài 1m - Quy cách 1500x1500mm
8
1 đoạn cống
19
Nối cống hộp đơn bằng phương pháp xảm, quy cách 1500x1500mm
7
mối nối
20
Đốt cống tròn D800, tải trọng HL93, L=2,00m
10
m
21
Đốt cống tròn D800, tải trọng HL93, L=2,50m
2.5
m
22
Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 2m, đường kính <= 1000mm
6
đoạn ống
23
Nối ống bê tông bằng phương pháp xảm, đường kính 800mm
4
mối nối
24
Lắp đặt khối móng bê tông đỡ đoạn ống, đường kính <=1000mm
14
1 cái
25
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x7, mác 150, xi măng PCB40
2.15
m3
26
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
0.0184
100m2
27
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤6
1.07
m3
28
Máy đóng mở V1
2
bộ
29
Gia công giàn van
0.2667
tấn
30
Lắp đặt giàn van
0.2667
tấn
31
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 200, xi măng PCB40
0.22
m3
32
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép. Cốt thép móng, đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.0522
tấn
33
Xây gạch không nung, xây gối đỡ ống, rãnh thoát nước, vữa XM mác 75, xi măng PCB40
2.46
m3
34
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 2x4, mác 150, xi măng PCB40
0.32
m3
35
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng cột
0.0086
100m2
36
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤6
0.32
m3
37
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 1x2, mác 200, xi măng PCB40
0.2
m3
38
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
0.022
100m2
39
Sơn trắng đỏ gờ chắn bánh
2.86
m2
40
Xây gạch không nung 6,5x10,5x22, xây hố ga, hố van, vữa XM mác 75
2.01
m3
41
Trát tường xây gạch không nung bằng vữa thông thường, trát tường trong, chiều dày trát 1cm, vữa XMPCB30 cát mịn ML=0,7-1,4, mác 75.
5.86
m2
42
Đổ bê tông thủ công bằng máy trộn, bê tông móng, chiều rộng <= 250 cm, đá 4x7, mác 150, xi măng PCB40
0.72
m3
43
Ván khuôn thép. Ván khuôn móng dài
0.0153
100m2
44
Thi công lớp đá đệm móng, ĐK đá Dmax ≤6
0.36
m3
45
Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công - sản xuất bằng máy trộn. Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, đá 1x2, mác 250, xi măng PCB40
0.49
m3
46
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.0189
100m2
47
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn. Cốt thép tấm đan, hàng rào, cửa sổ, lá chớp, nan hoa, con sơn
0.0923
tấn
48
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg bằng cần cẩu
1
cấu kiện
49
Nắp ga khung âm, kích thước 850x850mm, tải trọng 12,5T
1
bộ
50
Lắp các loại cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công, trọng lượng <= 100kg
1
1 cấu kiện

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 01: Construction work". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 01: Construction work" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 24

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second