Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 07: Construction

    Watching    
Find: 14:18 19/09/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Project: Installing lighting systems on commune roads; Village roads in the commune implement the Plan "Supporting and replicating models of villages and hamlets Bright - Green - Clean - Beautiful - Safe - Model residential areas" in 2024 in Tinh Giang commune, Son district Tinh, Quang Ngai province
Bidding package name
Tender package No 07: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Mandatory spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
According to Decision No. 321/QD- UBND dated February 29, 2024 of Son Tinh District People's Committee
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
08:00 26/09/2024
Validity of bid documents
90 days
Approval ID
268
Approval date
19/09/2024 14:14
Approval Authority
UBND xã Tịnh Giang
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
14:16 19/09/2024
to
08:00 26/09/2024
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
08:00 26/09/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
5.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Five million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn và xây dựng Bảo Khang Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Xa ̃ Tịnh Giang, huyêṇ Sơn Tịnh, tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
2 CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ XÂY DỰNG ĐÔNG ĐÔ Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Thôn Bình Thanh, Xã Trà Bình, Huyện Trà Bồng, Tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
3 Công ty TNHH MTV xây dựng 02/10 E-HSMT . appraisal consulting TT Trà Xuân, Huyện Trà Bồng, Tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
4 CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ XÂY DỰNG ĐÔNG ĐÔ E-HSDT assessment consulting Thôn Bình Thanh, Xã Trà Bình, Huyện Trà Bồng, Tỉnh Quảng Ngãi
5 Công ty TNHH MTV xây dựng 02/10 Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results TT Trà Xuân, Huyện Trà Bồng, Tỉnh Quảng Ngãi

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
HẠNG MỤC:THÔN ĐÔNG HÒA
2
Kéo dây trên lưới đèn chiếu sáng, tiết diện dây 6 ÷ 25mm2
7.38
100m
3
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột ≤ 4mm2
72
m
4
Lắp cần đèn chữ S, chiều dài cần đèn ≤3,2m
18
1 cần đèn
5
Lắp đặt ống nhựa máng nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn - Đường kính ≤34mm
9
m
6
Lắp đặt đèn led hình quạt 40w
18
bộ
7
Kẹp cáp xuyên cách điện KC95-35
36
cái
8
Khóa néo cáp ABC (2x25)mm2
18
cái
9
Nắp bịt đầu cáp NB6-35
18
cái
10
Gía móc treo cáp
21
cái
11
Khóa đai không rỉ
21
cái
12
Đai thép không rỉ inox (20x0,4)mm
21
m
13
Đầu cốt đồng
18
cái
14
Cùm trụ điện thép không rỉ
18
cái
15
Buolong M16x35
24
cái
16
Cùm cần đèn thép không rỉ
12
cái
17
Buolong M12x35
24
cái
18
Bulong M10x150
20
cái
19
Lắp đặt tủ điện điều khiển chiếu sáng, chiều cao lắp đặt <2m
1
1 tủ
20
Đào móng cột, trụ, hố kiểm tra bằng thủ công, rộng ≤1m, sâu ≤1m - Cấp đất III
4.032
1m3
21
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.0303
100m3
22
Ván khuôn móng cột - Móng vuông, chữ nhật
0.1008
100m2
23
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M200, đá 1x2, PCB40
1.008
m3
24
Gia công cột bằng thép ống D88.3x4mm
0.3778
tấn
25
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0033
tấn
26
Lắp dựng cột thép, cột gang chiều cao cột ≤8m bằng máy
9
1 cột
27
Đào móng bằng máy đào 0,4m3, chiều rộng móng ≤6m - Cấp đất III
0.016
100m3
28
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
0.016
100m3
29
Gia công, đóng cọc chống sét
2
cọc
30
Kéo rải dây đồng chống sét dưới mương đất Fi =8mm
3
m
31
Dây nhôm AV35
5
m
32
Đầu cốt M35
3
cái
33
Bịt đầu cọc
2
cái
34
Tấm nối
1
cái
35
Kẹp cáp xuyên cách điện IPC95-35
1
cái
36
Bulong M16x35
2
cái
37
Trồng cây hoa móng bò d=6cm
72
cây
38
HẠNG MỤC: THÔN CÙ VÀ
39
Kéo dây trên lưới đèn chiếu sáng, tiết diện dây 6 ÷ 25mm2
8.4525
100m
40
Lắp đặt dây dẫn 2 ruột ≤ 4mm2
80
m
41
Lắp cần đèn chữ S, chiều dài cần đèn ≤3,2m
20
1 cần đèn
42
Lắp đặt ống nhựa máng nhựa đặt nổi bảo hộ dây dẫn - Đường kính ≤34mm
13
m
43
Lắp đặt đèn led hình quạt 40w
20
bộ
44
Kẹp cáp xuyên cách điện KC95-35
40
cái
45
Khóa néo cáp ABC (2x25)mm2
20
cái
46
Nắp bịt đầu cáp NB6-35
20
cái
47
Gía móc treo cáp
20
cái
48
Khóa đai không rỉ
40
cái
49
Cùm trụ điện thép không rỉ
34
cái
50
Cùm cần đèn thép không rỉ
34
cái

Bidding party analysis

Data analysis results of DauThau.info software for bid solicitors CÔNG TY TNHH ĐẦU TƯ THƯƠNG MẠI VÀ XÂY DỰNG ĐÔNG ĐÔ as follows:

  • Has relationships with 101 contractor.
  • The average number of contractors participating in each bidding package is: 2.34 contractors.
  • Proportion of bidding fields: Goods 0.62%, Construction 97.53%, Consulting 1.23%, Non-consulting 0.62%, Mixed 0.00%, Other 0%.
  • The total value according to the bidding package with valid IMP is: 110,363,937,751 VND, in which the total winning value is: 105,533,762,146 VND.
  • The savings rate is: 4.38%.
DauThau.info software reads from national bidding database

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 07: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 07: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 67

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second