Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 09: Construction

Find: 20:56 29/06/2024
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
Traffic road 1/5
Bidding package name
Tender package No 09: Construction
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
District budget
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Open bidding
Package execution location
Time of bid closing
07:30 08/07/2024
Validity of bid documents
120 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
103/QĐ-UBND
Approval date
27/06/2024 23:24
Approval Authority
UBND thị trấn An Châu
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
20:55 29/06/2024
to
07:30 08/07/2024
Document Submission Fees
330.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
07:30 08/07/2024
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment (In case the contractor's name on the list does not ensure credibility when participating in the bid, the form of bid security is a Letter of Guarantee or Certificate of Guarantee Insurance)
Bid security amount
10.000.000 VND
Amount in words
Ten million dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Công ty TNHH Tư vấn Xây dựng AGRI Consulting, technical design, construction drawing design, estimation Tổ 2, Ấp Hòa Phú II, Thị Trấn An Châu, Huyện Châu Thành, Tỉnh An Giang
2 Công ty TNHH MTV NTV Châu Thành Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design, estimation Đường Tôn Thất Thuyết, ấp Hòa Long 4, thị trấn An Châu, huyện Châu Thành, tỉnh An Giang
3 Công ty TNHH Đầu tư GSL Bình An Consulting for setting up E-HSMT số 4534, hẻm 6-7-8-9, khóm Tây Khánh 4, phường Mỹ Hòa, thành phố Long Xuyên, tỉnh An Giang
4 Trung tâm Thẩm định Dự án Đầu tư thuộc Sở Kế hoạch và Đầu tư An Giang E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Số 03 Lê Triệu Kiết, phường Mỹ Bình, thành phố Long Xuyên, tỉnh An Giang
5 Công ty TNHH Đầu tư GSL Bình An E-HSDT assessment consulting số 4534, hẻm 6-7-8-9, khóm Tây Khánh 4, phường Mỹ Hòa, thành phố Long Xuyên, tỉnh An Giang
6 Trung tâm Thẩm định Dự án Đầu tư thuộc Sở Kế hoạch và Đầu tư An Giang Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Số 03 Lê Triệu Kiết, phường Mỹ Bình, thành phố Long Xuyên, tỉnh An Giang

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Ô tô tự đổ ≥ 07 tấn
1
2
Máy đào đất, dung tích gầu ≥ 0,5m3
1
3
Máy rải cấp phối đá dăm
1
4
Máy ủi
1
5
Máy lu bánh thép
2
6
Ô tô tưới nước ≥ 5m3
1
7
Ô tô tải thùng ≥ 07 tấn
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
A/ NỀN ĐƯỜNG - MẶT ĐƯỜNG
HM
2
Phá dỡ kết cấu bê tông không cốt thép bằng búa căn khí nén 3m3/ph
27.648
m3
3
Đào nền đường bằng máy đào 0,8m3 - Cấp đất II
3.1207
100m3
4
Đắp đất bằng đầm đất cầm tay 70kg, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
1.7719
100m3
5
Vận chuyển đất bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, phạm vi ≤1000m - Cấp đất II
1.0503
100m3
6
Vận chuyển đất 1km tiếp theo bằng ô tô tự đổ 5T, trong phạm vi ≤5km - Cấp đất II
5.2515
100m3/1km
7
San đầm đất bằng máy lu bánh thép 16T, độ chặt Y/C K = 0,95
1.5043
100m3
8
Thi công móng cấp phối đá dăm lớp trên
1.186
100m3
9
Rải nylon lớp cách ly
5.0143
100m2
10
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cốt thép mặt đường, đường kính cốt thép ≤10mm
0.025
tấn
11
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cốt thép mặt đường, đường kính cốt thép ≤18mm
0.0584
tấn
12
Sản xuất, lắp dựng cốt thép mặt đường, đường kính cốt thép >18mm
0.0616
tấn
13
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông mặt đường dày mặt đường ≤25cm, bê tông M300, đá 1x2, PC40
100.286
m3
14
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PC30
9.744
m3
15
Ván khuôn thép mặt đường bê tông
0.7854
100m2
16
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 1x2, PC40
17.5392
m3
17
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PC30
28.816
m3
18
Lát gạch xi măng 40x40cm, vữa XM M75, PC40
288.16
m2
19
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, chiều rộng ≤250cm, M100, đá 4x6, PC30
6.08
m3
20
Xây tường thẳng bằng gạch đất sét nung 5x10x20cm - Chiều dày ≤30cm, chiều cao ≤100m, vữa XM M75, PC40
13.96
m3
21
Trát tường ngoài dày 1,5cm, vữa XM M75, PC40
69.8
m2
22
B/ THOÁT NƯỚC
HM
23
Ép trước cọc BTCT bằng máy ép cọc 150T, chiều dài đoạn cọc ≤4m, KT 12x12cm - Cấp đất II
1.66
100m
24
Bê tông lót móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M150, đá 4x6, PC40
4.7703
m3
25
Lắp đặt ống nhựa HDPE đường kính 200mm bằng phương pháp hàn gia nhiệt, chiều dày 22,4mm
0.24
100m
26
Bê tông móng SX bằng máy trộn, đổ bằng thủ công, rộng ≤250cm, M250, đá 1x2, PC40
3.232
m3
27
Bê tông panen 4 mặt, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PC40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
4.5144
m3
28
Bê tông tấm đan, mái hắt, lanh tô, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PC40 - Đổ bê tông đúc sẵn bằng thủ công (vữa bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn)
4.876
m3
29
Bê tông sản xuất bằng máy trộn và đổ bằng thủ công, bê tông hố van, hố ga, bê tông M250, đá 1x2, PC40
14.2011
m3
30
Lắp dựng cốt thép móng, ĐK ≤10mm
0.0698
tấn
31
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤10mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.3006
tấn
32
Lắp dựng cốt thép xà dầm, giằng, ĐK ≤18mm, chiều cao ≤6m
0.0019
tấn
33
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép pa nen, ĐK ≤10mm
0.4596
tấn
34
Gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép pa nen, ĐK >10mm
0.0394
tấn
35
Gia công cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, KL ≤10kg/1 cấu kiện
0.4818
tấn
36
Ván khuôn móng băng, móng bè, bệ máy
0.0707
100m2
37
Ván khuôn móng dài
0.8299
100m2
38
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.0697
100m2
39
Gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn kim loại, ván khuôn nắp đan, tấm chớp
0.187
100m2
40
Mạ kẽm lưới chắc rác
69.04
kg
41
Lắp đặt cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn trọng lượng từ 50kg đến 200kg bằng cần cẩu
54
1cấu kiện
42
Lắp dựng cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, cột ≤5T bằng máy
5
cái
43
Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 1m - Đường kính ≤600mm
1
1 đoạn ống
44
Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 3m - Đường kính ≤600mm
1
1 đoạn ống
45
Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 3m - Đường kính ≤600mm
1
1 đoạn ống
46
Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 4m - Đường kính ≤600mm
17
1 đoạn ống
47
Lắp đặt ống bê tông bằng cần cẩu, đoạn ống dài 4m - Đường kính ≤600mm
2
1 đoạn ống
48
Nối ống bê tông bằng gioăng cao su - Đường kính 600mm
18
mối nối
49
Quét nhựa bi tum và dán VDKT 1 lớp giấy 1 lớp nhựa
32.5555
m2
50
Bốc xếp cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn có trọng lượng P≤1T bằng cần cẩu - Bốc xếp lên
1
1 cấu kiện

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 09: Construction". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 09: Construction" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 23

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second