Invitation To Bid ( ITB, Tender Notice)

Tender package No 1

Find: 15:35 20/02/2025
Click to view DauThau.info's analysis (you will be deducted 2 points).
To view full information, please Login or Register
Notice Status
Published
Public procurement field
Civil Works
Name of project
GTNT 90C Bridge (channel point M3 Hamlet 4)
Bidding package name
Tender package No 1
Contractor Selection Plan ID
Name of Contractor selection plan
GTNT 90C Bridge (channel point M3 Hamlet 4)
Spending category
Investment and Development Spending
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Capital source details
State budget + people's contributions
Range
Within the scope of the Law on Bidding
Contractor selection method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contract Type
All in One
Contract Period
To view full information, please Login or Register
Contractor selection methods
Competitive Offer
Package execution location
Package execution location (After merge)
Time of bid closing
14:00 27/02/2025
Validity of bid documents
90 days
AI-classified field
Approval ID
E2500049491_2502191404
Approval date
20/02/2025 15:17
Approval Authority
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Tân Hiệp
Approval Documents

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files. To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

Participating in tenders

Bidding form
Online
Tender documents submission start from
15:33 20/02/2025
to
14:00 27/02/2025
Document Submission Fees
220.000 VND
Location for receiving E-Bids
To view full information, please Login or Register

Bid award

Bid opening time
14:00 27/02/2025
Bid opening location
https://muasamcong.mpi.gov.vn
Price Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Amount in text format
To view full information, please Login or Register
Bid Opening Result
See details here . If you want to receive automatic bid opening notification via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .
Bid award
See details here . If you want to receive automatic contractor selection results via email, please upgrade your VIP1 account .

Bid Security

Notice type
Commitment
Bid security amount
9.230.000 VND
Amount in words
Nine million two hundred thirty thousand dong

Tender Invitation Information

Bidding documents on the Public Procurement System may be infected with viruses or errors, some files require computers using Windows operating systems and need to install Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software) to be able to download. Using DauThau.info software, you can check all the above problems as well as preview the total size of the bidding documents to prevent missing files from downloading.
Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611

List of consulting units who have participated in the package

# Consultants Role Address
1 Phòng KTHT huyện Thạnh Hóa Consulting on technical design verification, construction drawing design (for two -step design works), estimates Khu phố 2, thị trấn Thạnh Hoá, Huyện Thạnh Hoá, tỉnh Long An
2 Công ty TNHH Đầu tư Xây dựng Khải Đăng Consulting for setting up E-HSMT Số 42/19/42, Nguyễn Minh Đường, Phường 4, Thành phố Tân An, Tỉnh Long An, Việt Nam
3 Công ty TNHH Tư Vấn Xây dựng Trần Long E-HSMT . appraisal consulting Thửa 1991, tờ bản đồ số 04 ,Đường số 6, Khu dân cư Lợi Bình Nhơn, xã Lợi Bình Nhơn, thành phố Tân An, tỉnh Long An
4 Công ty TNHH Đầu tư Xây dựng Khải Đăng E-HSDT assessment consulting Số 42/19/42, Nguyễn Minh Đường, Phường 4, Thành phố Tân An, Tỉnh Long An, Việt Nam
5 Công ty TNHH Tư Vấn Xây dựng Trần Long Consultancy on appraisal of contractor selection results Thửa 1991, tờ bản đồ số 04 ,Đường số 6, Khu dân cư Lợi Bình Nhơn, xã Lợi Bình Nhơn, thành phố Tân An, tỉnh Long An

Requirements for main construction equipment

Number Type of device and device characteristics Minimum quantity required
1
Máy cắt uốn cốt thép- công suất:5 kW : Tài liệu cần đối chiếu: Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (như hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán hay giấy đăng ký phương tiện) hoặc thỏa thuận thuê/cho thuê/chế tạo thiết bị cụ thể cho gói thầu trong trường hợp nhà thầu đi huy động thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê; Tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị (công suất, tính năng) đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT .
1
2
Máy đầm bê tông, dầm dùi - công suất: 1,5 kW: Tài liệu cần đối chiếu: Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (như hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán hay giấy đăng ký phương tiện) hoặc thỏa thuận thuê/cho thuê/chế tạo thiết bị cụ thể cho gói thầu trong trường hợp nhà thầu đi huy động thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê; Tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị (công suất, tính năng) đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT .
1
3
Máy hàn xoay chiều - công suất: 23 kW: Tài liệu cần đối chiếu: Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (như hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán hay giấy đăng ký phương tiện) hoặc thỏa thuận thuê/cho thuê/chế tạo thiết bị cụ thể cho gói thầu trong trường hợp nhà thầu đi huy động thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê; Tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị (công suất, tính năng) đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT .
1
4
Máy trộn bê tông - dung tích: 250 lít: Tài liệu cần đối chiếu: Tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của nhà thầu (như hóa đơn chứng từ mua bán hay giấy đăng ký phương tiện) hoặc thỏa thuận thuê/cho thuê/chế tạo thiết bị cụ thể cho gói thầu trong trường hợp nhà thầu đi huy động thiết bị và tài liệu chứng minh thiết bị thuộc sở hữu của đơn vị cho thuê; Tài liệu chứng minh đặc điểm thiết bị (công suất, tính năng) đáp ứng yêu cầu của E-HSMT .
1

List of construction items:

Form No. 01A. Bill of Quantities:

Number Job Description Bidding Amount Calculation Unit Technical requirements/Main technical instructions Note
1
Lắp đặt ống thép lan can cầu bằng phương pháp hàn, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 60mm, dày 2,5mm
3.101
100m
2
Lắp đặt ống thép lan can cầu bằng phương pháp hàn, đoạn ống dài 6m, đường kính ống 48mm, dày 2,5mm
0.904
100m
3
Lắp đặt cấu kiện thép đặt sẵn trong bê tông, khối lượng một cấu kiện <= 10 kg
0.021
tấn
4
Gia công cấu kiện dầm thép dàn kín. Gia công kết cấu cầu thép lan can cầu đường sắt
0.021
tấn
5
Bu long phi 12mm,L=150mm
120
cái
6
Lắp đặt ống thép thoát nước mặt cầu bằng phương pháp hàn, đường kính ống 90mm dày 2,5 ly
0.13
100m
7
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép khe mố, trụ, đường kính cốt thép <=10mm
0.006
tấn
8
Sản xuất thép góc khe co giãn
0.232
tấn
9
Sản xuất thép tấm khe co giãn
0.056
tấn
10
Lắp đặt khe co giãn
12
m
11
Sản xuất cấu kiện bê tông đúc sẵn, bê tông cọc, cột đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 300
21.078
m3
12
Công tác gia công, lắp dựng, tháo dỡ ván khuôn. Ván khuôn thép, ván khuôn cọc, cột
0.439
100m2
13
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn, cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, đường kính <= 10mm
0.599
tấn
14
Công tác gia công, lắp đặt cốt thép bê tông đúc sẵn, cốt thép cột, cọc, cừ, xà dầm, giằng, đường kính <= 18mm
3.947
tấn
15
Đập đầu cọc trên cạn
0.81
m3
16
Bê tông lót móng mố cầu đá 1x2, M150 đs 2-4
0.907
m3
17
Ván khuôn BT lót móng
0.02
100m2
18
SXLD cốt thép mố cầu d<=10mm
0.217
tấn
19
SXLD cốt thép mố cầu d<=18mm
1.085
tấn
20
Bê tông mố cầu đá 1x2, M300 đs 2-4
15.11
m3
21
Ván khuôn mố cầu
0.757
100m2
22
Bê tông gối mố cầu đá 1x2, M300 đs 2-4
0.077
m3
23
Ván khuôn gối mố
0.006
100m2
24
Đập đầu cọc BTCT dưới nước
0.432
m3
25
SXLD cốt thép trụ cầu d<=10mm
0.243
tấn
26
SXLD cốt thép trụ cầu d<=18mm
0.742
tấn
27
Bê tông trụ cầu đá 1x2, M300 đs 2-4
10.182
m3
28
Ván khuôn trụ cầu
0.502
100m2
29
Bê tông gối trụ cầu đá 1x2, M300 đs 2-4
0.144
m3
30
Ván khuôn gối trụ
0.012
100m2
31
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép dầm dọc + dầm ngang đường kính cốt thép <= 10mm
0.353
tấn
32
Công tác gia công lắp dựng cốt thép dầm ngang đường kính cốt thép <= 18mm
1.609
tấn
33
Bê tông dầm dọc + dầm ngang đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 300 (đs 6-8cm)
11.94
m3
34
Ván khuôn dầm ngang
1.721
100m2
35
Gia công lắp dựng cốt thép mặt cầu + gờ chắn đường kính cốt thép <=10mm
2.025
tấn
36
Bê tông đá dăm mặt cầu + gờ chắn đá 1x2, vữa bê tông mác 350 (đs 6-8 cm)
18.36
m3
37
Ván khuôn mặt cầu + gờ chắn
1.508
100m2
38
BTXM chịu mòn mặt cầu đá 0,5x1,BT M300 đs 2-4
3.24
m3
39
Sơn lan can cầu
62.64
m2

Utilities for you

Bidding information tracking
The Bid Tracking function helps you to quickly and promptly receive email notifications of changes to your bid package "Tender package No 1". In addition, you will also receive notification of bidding results and contractor selection results when the results are posted to the system.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to be emailed to tender notices of similar packages: "Tender package No 1" as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 1 package .

Bidding cost calculator

Costs related to contractors when conducting bidding on public procurement (Article 12 of Decree 24/2024/ND-CP)

Cost type Calculation formula Applicable fees (VND)
Annual account maintenance cost
Bid submission cost
Bid submission cost
Bid winning cost
Electronic bid bond connection cost
Total estimated cost

To view bid costs

You need to Login or Register to view the bidding cost.
Support and Error reporting
Support
What support do you need?
Reporting
Is there an error in the data on the page? You will be rewarded if you discover that the bidding package and KHLCNT have not met the online bidding regulations but DauThau.info does not warn or warns incorrectly.
Views: 8

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second