Bidder Selection Plan

2-storey 4-room classroom, Le Loi Commune Primary School

  Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid award
Find: 14:16 02/11/2018
Contractor selection plan ID
20181104122-00
Publication date
14:16 02/11/2018
Publication status
Actual notification
Contractor selection plan name
2-storey 4-room classroom, Le Loi Commune Primary School
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
20181104109-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
QD status
There has been a decision to approve the investment project
Approval date
18/10/2018
Approval ID
3924/QĐ-UBND
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 8
1.Package 01: Construction project management consulting
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
210 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Supported by superior budgets, reciprocal commune budgets and other lawful funding sources
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of short-term, domestic contractors, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2018
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
2.Bidding Package 02: Consultancy on preparation of bidding documents and evaluation of bids
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
2 months
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Supported by superior budgets, reciprocal commune budgets and other lawful funding sources
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of short-term, domestic contractors, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2018
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
3.Package 03: Consultancy on appraisal of bidding documents and evaluation of contractor selection results
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
2 months
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Supported by superior budgets, reciprocal commune budgets and other lawful funding sources
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of short-term, domestic contractors, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2018
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
4.Tender package No 04: Construction supervision consultancy
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
180 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Supported by superior budgets, reciprocal commune budgets and other lawful funding sources
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of short-term, domestic contractors, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2018
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
5.Package 05: Construction work (including construction cost and general item cost)
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
180 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Civil Works
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Supported by superior budgets, reciprocal commune budgets and other lawful funding sources
Contractor Selection Type
Competitive offers, domestic, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2018
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
6.Package 06: Cost of pile static compression test
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
2 months
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Non-consulting
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Supported by superior budgets, reciprocal commune budgets and other lawful funding sources
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of short-term, domestic contractors, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2018
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
7.Tender package No 07: Construction insurance
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
180 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Non-consulting
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Supported by superior budgets, reciprocal commune budgets and other lawful funding sources
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of short-term, domestic contractors, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2018
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
8.Tender package No 08: Construction audit
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
3 months
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Non-consulting
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Supported by superior budgets, reciprocal commune budgets and other lawful funding sources
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of short-term, domestic contractors, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2018
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "2-storey 4-room classroom, Le Loi Commune Primary School". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "2-storey 4-room classroom, Le Loi Commune Primary School" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's International VIP 2 plan.
Views: 64

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second