Bidder Selection Plan

32. Equipment for assault troops

  Watching  
Project Contractor selection plan Bid award
Find: 10:52 22/08/2026
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2600272734-00
Publishing time
10:51 22/08/2026
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
32. Equipment for assault troops
Procurement name
Procurement of rescue and disaster relief equipment for 2026
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Shopping budget
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Mandatory spending
Authority that issues the decision
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Cẩm Lạc
Approval date
20/08/2026
Approval ID
1308/QĐ-UBND
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 2
1.Item 01: Procurement of assets and equipment
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
30 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Goods
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Procurement of rescue and disaster relief equipment for 2026
Capital source details
The central budget is allocated to implement tasks and projects aimed at mitigating the consequences of disasters, as well as for disaster prevention and response (with a total allocation of VND 273 million according to Decision No. 1921/QĐ-UBND dated July 29, 2026 issued by the Provincial People's Committee).
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
August, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Xã Cẩm Lạc, Province Hà Tĩnh
Prequalification
No
2.Assessment of Value: TĐG.02
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
10 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Value assessment for contract MS.01
Capital source details
The central budget is allocated to implement tasks and projects aimed at mitigating the consequences of disasters, as well as for disaster prevention and response (with a total allocation of VND 273 million according to Decision No. 1921/QĐ-UBND dated July 29, 2026 issued by the Provincial People's Committee).
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
August, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Xã Cẩm Lạc, Province Hà Tĩnh
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "32. Equipment for assault troops". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "32. Equipment for assault troops" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 0

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second