Bidder Selection Plan

3rd contractor selection plan (ODA)

  Watching      
Find: 14:20 02/12/2019
Contractor selection plan ID
20191162364-00
Publication date
14:16 02/12/2019
Publication status
Actual notification
Contractor selection plan name
3rd contractor selection plan (ODA)
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2400010588-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
QD status
There has been a decision to approve the investment project
Approval date
20/11/2019
Approval ID
3492/QĐ-UBND
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 2
1.Construction: Renovating and upgrading National Highway 29, section Km186+126 ÷ Km205+764.66 (DL-cW-01)
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
24 months
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Civil Works
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
ODA loans from Asian Development Bank (ADB) and counterpart funds
Contractor Selection Type
Bidding widely, domestically, without prequalification, online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2019
Contract Type
According to the adjusted unit price
Prequalification
No
2.Construction: Renovating and upgrading National Highway 29, section Km 205+764.66 ÷ Km226 (DL-cW-02)
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
24 months
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Civil Works
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
ODA loans from Asian Development Bank (ADB) and counterpart funds
Contractor Selection Type
Bidding widely, domestically, without prequalification, online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2019
Contract Type
According to the adjusted unit price
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "3rd contractor selection plan (ODA)". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "3rd contractor selection plan (ODA)" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's International VIP 2 plan.
Views: 290

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second