Bidder Selection Plan

4-room classroom house - Bai Say primary school (Phase 1)

  Watching      
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 15:41 01/09/2017
Contractor selection plan ID
20170900856-00
Publication date
15:41 01/09/2017
Publication status
Actual notification
Contractor selection plan name
4-room classroom house - Bai Say primary school (Phase 1)
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
 Investment projects
QD status
 There has been a decision to approve the investment project
Approval date
29/08/2017
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 6
1.Construction of 4-room classroom house - Bai Say primary school (Phase 1)
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
150 days Day
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Support from superiors, Bai Say commune's budget commits to reciprocate VND 1,504,000,000 and other legal capital sources
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding,Domestic,No prequalification,One phase, one dossier bag
Contractor Selection Method
Contractor Selection Period
Q3 2017
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
2.Consulting on selection of construction contractors
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
Until the contractor is selected Date
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Support from superiors, Bai Say commune's budget commits to reciprocate VND 1,504,000,000 and other legal capital sources
Contractor Selection Type
Direct contractor, Domestic, No pre-qualification, One stage, one envelope of documents
Contractor Selection Method
Contractor Selection Period
Q3 2017
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
3.Construction supervision consultancy
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
According to the construction time Date
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Support from superiors, Bai Say commune's budget commits to reciprocate VND 1,504,000,000 and other legal capital sources
Contractor Selection Type
Direct contractor, Domestic, No pre-qualification, One stage, one envelope of documents
Contractor Selection Method
Contractor Selection Period
Q3 2017
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
4.Construction audit
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
45 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Support from superiors, Bai Say commune's budget commits to reciprocate VND 1,504,000,000 and other legal capital sources
Contractor Selection Type
Direct contractor, Domestic, No pre-qualification, One stage, one envelope of documents
Contractor Selection Method
Contractor Selection Period
Q1 2018
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
5.Project management consultancy
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
According to the construction time Date
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Support from superiors, Bai Say commune's budget commits to reciprocate VND 1,504,000,000 and other legal capital sources
Contractor Selection Type
Direct contractor, Domestic, No pre-qualification, One stage, one envelope of documents
Contractor Selection Method
Contractor Selection Period
Q3 2017
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
6.Construction insurance
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
According to the construction time Date
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Support from superiors, Bai Say commune's budget commits to reciprocate VND 1,504,000,000 and other legal capital sources
Contractor Selection Type
Direct contractor, Domestic, No pre-qualification, One stage, one envelope of documents
Contractor Selection Method
Contractor Selection Period
Q3 2017
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "4-room classroom house - Bai Say primary school (Phase 1)". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "4-room classroom house - Bai Say primary school (Phase 1)" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's International VIP 2 plan.
Views: 79

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second