Bidder Selection Plan

Add 01 elevator to building C12 floor

  Watching      
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 09:26 17/01/2025
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2400312400-02
Publishing time
09:26 17/01/2025
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Add 01 elevator to building C12 floor
Name of project
Add 01 elevator to building C12 floor
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Other
Authority that issues the decision
Trường Đại học Mỏ - Địa chất
Approval date
11/12/2024
Approval ID
2196/QĐ-MĐC
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Related announcements

- Change: Publication date, Bidding package information (View changes)

- Change: Publication date, Bidding package information (View changes)

- Change: Publication date, Bidding package information (View changes)

Posted for the first time (View changes)

List of Bid:
Number of packages: 5
1.Additional installation of 01 elevator for building C12 floor
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
210 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Constructions
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Additional installation of 01 elevator for building C12 floor
Capital source details
Fund for development of career activities of the University of Mining and Geology
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Bắc Từ Liêm District, City Hà Nội
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
2.Consulting on preparing bidding documents and evaluating bid documents Installing 01 additional elevator for building C12 floor
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
30 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Prepare E-Proposal and evaluate E-Proposal
Capital source details
Fund for development of career activities of the University of Mining and Geology
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Bắc Từ Liêm District, City Hà Nội
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
3.Consulting on appraisal of bidding documents and contractor selection results. Installation of 01 additional elevator in building C12 floor
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
30 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
E-HSMT appraisal and contractor selection results
Capital source details
Fund for development of career activities of the University of Mining and Geology
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Bắc Từ Liêm District, City Hà Nội
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
4.Consulting on construction supervision and equipment installation. Additional installation of 01 elevator for building C12 floor
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
35 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Construction supervision consultancy and equipment installation
Capital source details
Fund for development of career activities of the University of Mining and Geology
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Bắc Từ Liêm District, City Hà Nội
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
5.Independent audit consultancy Installing 01 additional elevator for building C12 floor
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
30 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Independent audit consultancy Installing 01 additional elevator for building C12 floor
Capital source details
Fund for development of career activities of the University of Mining and Geology
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Bắc Từ Liêm District, City Hà Nội
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Add 01 elevator to building C12 floor". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Add 01 elevator to building C12 floor" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 4

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second