Bidder Selection Plan

Adding a concentrated production and processing area to Region 4

  Watching      
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 16:41 29/08/2024
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2400185281-01
Publishing time
16:41 29/08/2024
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Adding a concentrated production and processing area to Region 4
Bid Solicitor
Name of project
Adding a concentrated production and processing area to Region 4
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Other
Authority that issues the decision
BTL VÙNG 4 HẢI QUÂN
Approval date
16/08/2024
Approval ID
4065/QĐ-BTL
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Related announcements

- Change: Filter name, Publication date (View changes)

Posted for the first time (View changes)

List of Bid:
Number of packages: 4
1.Bid package No. TV-02: Consulting on preparation of bidding documents - evaluation of bidding documents for construction and equipment installation packages
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
30 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Consulting on preparing bidding documents - evaluating bidding documents for construction and equipment installation packages
Capital source details
Military Ordnance Budget 2024
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q3 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Cam Ranh City, Province Khánh Hòa
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
2.Package TV-03: Supervision of construction and equipment installation
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
60 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Construction supervision and equipment installation
Capital source details
Military Ordnance Budget 2024
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q3 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Cam Ranh City, Province Khánh Hòa
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
3.Bidding package TV-04: Evaluation of bidding documents + QLCNT for construction + equipment bidding package
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
15 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Appraisal of bidding documents + QLCNT for construction and installation bidding packages + equipment
Capital source details
Military Ordnance Budget 2024
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q3 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Cam Ranh City, Province Khánh Hòa
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
4.Package MS-01: Construction and equipment supply and installation
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
60 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Constructions
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Construction and installation of all construction equipment
Capital source details
Military Ordnance Budget 2024
Contractor Selection Type
Competitive Offer
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q3 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Cam Ranh City, Province Khánh Hòa
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Adding a concentrated production and processing area to Region 4". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Adding a concentrated production and processing area to Region 4" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 5

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second