Bidder Selection Plan

Adjusting and supplementing the contractor selection plan

  Watching      
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 17:38 10/10/2020
Contractor selection plan ID
20201027358-00
Publication date
17:15 10/10/2020
Publication status
Actual notification
Contractor selection plan name
Adjusting and supplementing the contractor selection plan
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
20201027357-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
QD status
There has been a decision to approve the investment project
Approval date
02/10/2020
Approval ID
4257/QĐ-UBND
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

List of Bid:
Number of packages: 4
1.Tender package No 01: Consultancy on contractor selection
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
01 months
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
From the auction source for the land use right of the premises and other legal mobilized sources
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of short-term, domestic contractors, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2020
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
2.Package 02: Construction of works + equipment
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
12 months
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Civil Works
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
From the auction source for the land use right of the premises and other legal mobilized sources
Contractor Selection Type
Bidding widely, domestically, without prequalification, online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2020
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
3.Package 03: Supervision of construction works
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
12 months
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
From the auction source for the land use right of the premises and other legal mobilized sources
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of short-term, domestic contractors, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2020
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
4.Recording package number 04: Consultancy on appraisal of HSMT-KQLCNT
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
01 months
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
From the auction source for the land use right of the premises and other legal mobilized sources
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of short-term, domestic contractors, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2020
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Adjusting and supplementing the contractor selection plan". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Adjusting and supplementing the contractor selection plan" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's International VIP 2 plan.
Views: 85

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second