Bidder Selection Plan

Adjustment (Decision No. 649/QD-UBND dated January 16, 2025)

  Watching      
Find: 09:07 17/01/2025
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2400206061-01
Publishing time
09:06 17/01/2025
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Adjustment (Decision No. 649/QD-UBND dated January 16, 2025)
Bid Solicitor
Investment objective
- Gradually complete and synchronize transport infrastructure according to planning, serving the circulation of goods in the region, connecting with the provincial and national highway systems, developing regional economy and trade, thereby increasing improve socio-economic life, increase the structural ratio of trade and service sectors, and meet development trends. - Reducing freight costs, travel time as well as increasing safety for traffic participants, contributing to improving the living environment for people and protecting the environment
Project management forms
The investor directly manages the project
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2400016306-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Group B
Project implementation time
4 Years
Authority that issues the decision
Ủy ban nhân dân tỉnh Long An
Approval date
16/01/2025
Approval ID
649/QĐ-UBND
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Related announcements

- Change: Filter name, Highest bid price, Decision-making agency, Approval date, Approval ID, Publication date, Bidding package information (View changes)

Posted for the first time (View changes)

List of Bid:
Number of packages: 3
1.Construction of pavement brick paving
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
150 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Constructions
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Construction of paved sidewalks for sections that have not yet had sidewalks installed
Capital source details
Provincial budget and other lawfully mobilized capital sources
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter I, 2025
Type of contract
Fixed unit price
Implementation location
Đức Hòa District, Province Long An
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
2.Consulting and supervising construction of sidewalk tiles
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
150 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Consulting on supervision of sidewalk construction for sections where sidewalks have not been invested
Capital source details
Provincial budget and other lawfully mobilized capital sources
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter I, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Đức Hòa District, Province Long An
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
3.Consulting on preparing bidding documents and evaluating bid documents for sidewalk tile construction packages
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
120 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
The estimate of the bid package is approved after the approval of the LCA
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Consulting on preparing bidding documents and evaluating bid documents for sidewalk construction packages for sections where sidewalks have not been invested.
Capital source details
Provincial budget and other lawfully mobilized capital sources
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q3 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Đức Hòa District, Province Long An
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Adjustment (Decision No. 649/QD-UBND dated January 16, 2025)". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Adjustment (Decision No. 649/QD-UBND dated January 16, 2025)" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second