Bidder Selection Plan

Adjustment of contractor selection plan phase 8

  Watching      
Find: 09:33 14/03/2023
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2300030377-00
Publishing time
09:31 14/03/2023
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Adjustment of contractor selection plan phase 8
Investment objective
To build and complete the technical infrastructure system of the North Hieu River Urban Area, phase 2, in order to embellish the urban area and develop the urban space of Dong Ha city according to the planning orientation, exploit the potential strengths of the area and attracting investment in order to develop socio-economic, contributing to soon bring Dong Ha city to meet the criteria of grade II urban area. Creating a land fund for the construction of public works, commercial and service works, allocating land for offices of administrative agencies, residential land and arranging
Project management forms
The investor directly manages the project
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2200015494-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Group B
Project implementation time
5 Years
Authority that issues the decision
UBND tỉnh Quảng Trị
Approval date
13/03/2023
Approval ID
407/QĐ-UBND
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 1
1.Construction of technical trenches
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
24 months
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Constructions
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Capital source details
Revenue from auction of land use rights of the province
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q2 2023
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Đông Hà City, Province Quảng Trị
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Adjustment of contractor selection plan phase 8". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Adjustment of contractor selection plan phase 8" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 33

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second