Bidder Selection Plan

Amendment to the plan for selecting contractors for the project: Technical infrastructure of Ngọc Đô residential area, Yên Ninh commune, Yên Định district (Phase 1)

  Watching  
Project Contractor selection plan Bid award
Find: 18:54 13/08/2026
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2600258656-00
Publishing time
18:54 13/08/2026
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Amendment to the plan for selecting contractors for the project: Technical infrastructure of Ngọc Đô residential area, Yên Ninh commune, Yên Định district (Phase 1)
Investment objective
Create land development funds to meet the housing needs of residents, improve the aesthetic appearance of the landscape, and implement the overall planning scheme approved by the county People's Committee, functional zoning areas, and generate revenue for local and regional economic and social development in the future.
Project management forms
The investor hires a project management consultant
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2600055992-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Group C
Project implementation time
3 Years
Authority that issues the decision
Chủ tịch UBND xã Yên Ninh
Approval date
06/08/2026
Approval ID
628/QĐ-UBND
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 1
1.Package 09: Project management consultancy
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
12 months
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Project management consultancy
Capital source details
Village budget (from the auction of land use rights in the Ngọc Đô residential area)
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
In the third quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Xã Yên Ninh, Province Thanh Hoá
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Amendment to the plan for selecting contractors for the project: Technical infrastructure of Ngọc Đô residential area, Yên Ninh commune, Yên Định district (Phase 1)". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Amendment to the plan for selecting contractors for the project: Technical infrastructure of Ngọc Đô residential area, Yên Ninh commune, Yên Định district (Phase 1)" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 0

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second