Bidder Selection Plan

Approval decision for the procurement plan for construction design packages under the project: Renovation and Upgrade of the North Trinh Xa Canal section from KM 10+420 to KM 17+00.

  Watching      
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 15:20 04/09/2026
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2600289663-00
Publishing time
15:13 04/09/2026
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Approval decision for the procurement plan for construction design packages under the project: Renovation and Upgrade of the North Trinh Xa Canal section from KM 10+420 to KM 17+00.
Investment objective
According to Decision No. 1671/QD-UBND, dated June 22, 2026
Project management forms
The investor directly manages the project
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2600062571-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Group C
Project implementation time
30 Month
Authority that issues the decision
CÔNG TY TNHH MỘT THÀNH VIÊN KHAI THÁC CÔNG TRÌNH THỦY LỢI BẮC ĐUỐNG
Approval date
04/09/2026
Approval ID
920/QĐ-BĐ.BQL
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 4
1.Lot 1: Surveying and design of construction drawings
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
30 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Consulting, surveying, designing construction drawings
Capital source details
Public investment capital allocated by the province's budget for the period 2021-2025 and the period 2026-2030.
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter IV, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No
2.Lot 1a: Consulting services for preparing the bidding documents and evaluating bids for Lot 1.
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
20 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Consultation on preparing bidding documents and evaluating bids for package number 1.
Capital source details
Public investment capital allocated by the province's budget for the period 2021-2025 and the period 2026-2030.
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter IV, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No
3.Contract No. 1b: Consulting services for evaluating bidding documents and evaluating the results of selecting a contractor for Contract No. 1.
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
20 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Consulting on appraisal of bidding documents, appraisal of contractor selection results for bidding package No. 1
Capital source details
Public investment capital allocated by the province's budget for the period 2021-2025 and the period 2026-2030.
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter IV, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No
4.Package 2: Consultancy and verification of construction drawing design and cost estimate
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
15 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Consultancy and verification of construction drawing design and cost estimate
Capital source details
Public investment capital allocated by the province's budget for the period 2021-2025 and the period 2026-2030.
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter IV, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Approval decision for the procurement plan for construction design packages under the project: Renovation and Upgrade of the North Trinh Xa Canal section from KM 10+420 to KM 17+00.". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Approval decision for the procurement plan for construction design packages under the project: Renovation and Upgrade of the North Trinh Xa Canal section from KM 10+420 to KM 17+00." plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 0

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second