Bidder Selection Plan

Approval of LCs for bidding packages Plan part 2018- phase 1

  Watching  
Project Contractor selection plan Bid award
Find: 10:21 17/07/2018
Contractor selection plan ID
20180740731-00
Publication date
10:21 17/07/2018
Publication status
Actual notification
Contractor selection plan name
Approval of LCs for bidding packages Plan part 2018- phase 1
Investor
Sở Tài chính tỉnh Thái Bình
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
20180740641-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
QD status
There has been a decision to approve the investment project
Approval date
08/06/2018
Approval ID
1356/QĐ-UBND
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 4
1.Tender package No 1: Upgrading investment capital management software for communes, wards and towns
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
90 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Goods
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
State budget (Support from Ministry of Finance and provincial budget)
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of contractors, domestic, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q2 2018
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
2.Tender package No 2: Consulting and supervision of package No. 1
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
90 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
State budget (Support from Ministry of Finance and provincial budget)
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of short-term, domestic contractors, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q2 2018
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
3.Tender package No 3: Consulting on setting up Bid Documents, evaluating bids for Tender package No 1
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
90 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
State budget (Support from Ministry of Finance and provincial budget)
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of short-term, domestic contractors, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q2 2018
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
4.Package 4: Consulting on appraisal of bidding documents, results of contractor selection for package No. 1
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
90 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
State budget (Support from Ministry of Finance and provincial budget)
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of short-term, domestic contractors, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q2 2018
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Approval of LCs for bidding packages Plan part 2018- phase 1". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Approval of LCs for bidding packages Plan part 2018- phase 1" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's International VIP 2 plan.
Views: 94

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second