Bidder Selection Plan

Approve additional plans to select contractors for the project Upgrading and completing digital platforms to serve the province's digital data development; Deploying digital transformation tasks in the Science and Technology industry and expanding information technology infrastructure at the Data Integration Center

  Watching      
Find: 11:50 11/05/2026
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2600103977-01
Publishing time
09:45 11/05/2026
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Approve additional plans to select contractors for the project Upgrading and completing digital platforms to serve the province's digital data development; Deploying digital transformation tasks in the Science and Technology industry and expanding information technology infrastructure at the Data Integration Center
Investment objective
- Smart data integration and processing: Built on integrated platforms, data analysis; image and video storage and analysis platform, to collect, Process and analyze data from many different sources. This helps bring out the Make quick and accurate decisions on state management, planning and development economic. - Improving the quality of public services: Proactive public administration platform helps digitize and optimize administrative processes, reducing document processing time, thereby Improves eyelash efficiency and properties
Project management forms
The investor directly manages the project
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2600019436-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Group B
Project implementation time
2 Years
Authority that issues the decision
Ban Quản lý dự án Đầu tư xây dựng Công trình dân dụng tỉnh Tây Ninh
Approval date
08/05/2026
Approval ID
1291/QĐ-BQLDA
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Related announcements

- Change: Publication date, Bidding package information (View changes)

- Change: Approval date, Approval ID, Publication date, Bidding package information (View changes)

Posted for the first time (View changes)

List of Bid:
Number of packages: 4
1.Prepare bidding documents, evaluate bids for bidding packages: procurement and equipment installation packages; consulting package for supervision of implementation work; software testing package
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
120 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Prepare bidding documents, evaluate bids for bidding packages: procurement and equipment installation packages; consulting package for supervision of implementation work; software testing package
Capital source details
State budget (Central capital supports the province)
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Second quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
2.Monitor implementation
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
180 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Supervise the supply and installation of IT technical infrastructure and software
Capital source details
State budget (Central capital supports the province)
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Contractor Selection Period
Second quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
3.Independent testing
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
90 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Internal software testing
Capital source details
State budget (Central capital supports the province)
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Contractor Selection Period
Second quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
4.Shopping, installation of equipment
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
180 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Goods
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
The estimate of the bid package is approved after the approval of the LCA
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Procurement and installation of IT infrastructure equipment, internal software, commercial software, installation, training, guidance on system administration and operation
Capital source details
State budget (Central capital supports the province)
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Second quarter, 2026
Type of contract
Fixed unit price
Implementation location
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Approve additional plans to select contractors for the project Upgrading and completing digital platforms to serve the province's digital data development; Deploying digital transformation tasks in the Science and Technology industry and expanding information technology infrastructure at the Data Integration Center". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Approve additional plans to select contractors for the project Upgrading and completing digital platforms to serve the province's digital data development; Deploying digital transformation tasks in the Science and Technology industry and expanding information technology infrastructure at the Data Integration Center" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 3

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second