Bidder Selection Plan

Approve the Plan to select contractors for the tree planting package to implement the Plan to develop shade trees on university roads and rural residential areas. Location: University route 23.QS, Que Son Trung commune

  Watching  
Project Contractor selection plan Bid award
Find: 11:07 15/06/2026
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2600170329-00
Publishing time
11:06 15/06/2026
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Approve the Plan to select contractors for the tree planting package to implement the Plan to develop shade trees on university roads and rural residential areas. Location: University route 23.QS, Que Son Trung commune
Procurement name
Planting trees to implement the Plan to develop shade trees on university roads and rural residential areas
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Shopping budget
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Mandatory spending
Authority that issues the decision
Phòng Kinh tế xã Quế Sơn TRung
Approval date
11/06/2026
Approval ID
14/QĐ-PKT
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 1
1.Planting trees to implement the Plan to develop shade trees on university roads and rural residential areas
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
5 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Uncategoried
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Providing and planting 200 purple Polyscias fruticosa trees along both sides of DH23.QS route
Capital source details
According to Decision 327/QD-UBND dated March 10, 2026 of Que Son Trung Commune People's Committee on transferring the 2025 budget to 2026 (phase 1) and the commune budget.
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
June, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Approve the Plan to select contractors for the tree planting package to implement the Plan to develop shade trees on university roads and rural residential areas. Location: University route 23.QS, Que Son Trung commune". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Approve the Plan to select contractors for the tree planting package to implement the Plan to develop shade trees on university roads and rural residential areas. Location: University route 23.QS, Que Son Trung commune" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 2

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second