Bidder Selection Plan

Approve the plan to select contractors to implement bidding packages under the Economic - Technical Report on investment in infrastructure renovation and repair in 2024

  Watching      
Find: 15:33 15/01/2025
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2500009065-00
Publishing time
15:32 15/01/2025
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Approve the plan to select contractors to implement bidding packages under the Economic - Technical Report on investment in infrastructure renovation and repair in 2024
Investment objective
Renovating the overall architecture of the school, building and unifying technical facilities, contributing to improving the learning and living environment of students to meet the development needs of the School.
Project management forms
The investor directly manages the project
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2500002296-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Group C
Project implementation time
1 Years
Authority that issues the decision
Trường Đại học Sư phạm Kỹ thuật Hưng Yên
Approval date
10/01/2025
Approval ID
47/QĐ-ĐHSPKTHY
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 5
1.Package number 01. Construction work
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
80 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Constructions
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Construction and renovation of fences, sports fields, concrete roads... according to design and ensuring current regulations
Capital source details
Lawful revenue source of Hung Yen University of Technology and Education
Contractor Selection Type
Competitive Offer
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter I, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Khoái Châu District, Province Hưng Yên
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
2.Package 02. Consulting on preparing E-Bidding Documents and evaluating E-Bidding Documents
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
20 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Bidding consulting, explaining bidding activities according to current regulations
Capital source details
Lawful revenue source of Hung Yen University of Technology and Education
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter I, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Khoái Châu District, Province Hưng Yên
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
3.Tender package No 03. Appraisal of E-HSMT and appraisal of contractor selection results
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
20 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Bidding consulting, explaining bidding activities according to current regulations
Capital source details
Lawful revenue source of Hung Yen University of Technology and Education
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter I, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Khoái Châu District, Province Hưng Yên
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
4.Tender package No 04. Construction supervision consulting
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
80 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Consulting on construction supervision and advising the Investor on related tasks
Capital source details
Lawful revenue source of Hung Yen University of Technology and Education
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter I, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Khoái Châu District, Province Hưng Yên
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
5.Package number 05. Independent audit
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
80 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Independent audit consultancy for the project and advice to the Investor on related tasks
Capital source details
Lawful revenue source of Hung Yen University of Technology and Education
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter I, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Khoái Châu District, Province Hưng Yên
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Approve the plan to select contractors to implement bidding packages under the Economic - Technical Report on investment in infrastructure renovation and repair in 2024". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Approve the plan to select contractors to implement bidding packages under the Economic - Technical Report on investment in infrastructure renovation and repair in 2024" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 25

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second