Bidder Selection Plan

Approved under Decision No. 4344/QD-UBND dated April 22, 2025

  Watching      
Find: 15:06 25/04/2025
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2500095290-00
Publishing time
15:03 25/04/2025
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Approved under Decision No. 4344/QD-UBND dated April 22, 2025
Investment objective
The existing Traditional Medicine Hospital has deteriorated and does not guarantee operating conditions. New investment in Traditional Medicine Hospital to meet the needs of people for medical examination and treatment, improve the quality of medical examination and treatment with traditional medicine, contributing to reducing patient pressure on upper-level hospitals
Project management forms
The investor directly manages the project
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2300007754-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Group B
Project implementation time
4 Years
Authority that issues the decision
UBND tỉnh Long An
Approval date
22/04/2025
Approval ID
4344/QĐ-UBND
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 4
1.Making bidding documents and evaluating bids for procurement device
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
60 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Consultancy on preparation of bidding documents and evaluation of bidding documents for equipment procurement
Capital source details
The central budget supports VND 410 billion, the rest is from the provincial budget and other legal sources
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Second quarter, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Tân An City, Province Long An
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
2.Monitoring and installing medical equipment, water filtration
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
150 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Advice on monitoring and installation of medical equipment, water filtration
Capital source details
The central budget supports VND 410 billion, the rest is the provincial budget and capital sources
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Second quarter, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Tân An City, Province Long An
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
3.Supervision of installation of office equipment
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
150 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Consulting and supervising the installation of office equipment
Capital source details
The central budget supports VND 410 billion, the rest is the provincial budget and capital sources
Contractor Selection Type
Do it yourself
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Second quarter, 2025
Type of contract
Is different
Implementation location
Tân An City, Province Long An
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
4.Equipment Purchasing
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
150 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Goods
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Supply, install and transfer technology of medical equipment, offices and water filters
Capital source details
The central budget supports VND 410 billion, the rest is the provincial budget and capital sources
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Second quarter, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Tân An City, Province Long An
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Approved under Decision No. 4344/QD-UBND dated April 22, 2025". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Approved under Decision No. 4344/QD-UBND dated April 22, 2025" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 22

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second