Bidder Selection Plan

Approving economic -technical reports and plans for selecting construction contractors: Building a bright, green, clean and safe route from Quyet Thang village to Tan Thang village, An Hoa commune

  Watching  
Project Contractor selection plan Bid award
Find: 12:55 13/06/2025
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2500149378-00
Publishing time
12:55 13/06/2025
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Approving economic -technical reports and plans for selecting construction contractors: Building a bright, green, clean and safe route from Quyet Thang village to Tan Thang village, An Hoa commune
Investment objective
The route has electric lighting, safety, creating a clean and clean environment, improving the health of the residential area, creating conditions for people to feel secure in economic development, improving life to contribute to economic development.
Project management forms
The investor hires a project management consultant
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2500037067-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Group C
Project implementation time
1 Month
Authority that issues the decision
ủy ban nhân dân xã An Hòa
Approval date
11/06/2025
Approval ID
93/QĐ-UBND
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 3
1.Tender package No 01: The entire construction and construction: Building a bright, green, clean and safe route from Quyet Thang village to Tan Thang village
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
1 months
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Constructions
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Construction contractor works: Building a bright, green, clean and safe route from Quyet Thang village to Tan Thang village, An Hoa commune. Construction on schedule, technical requirements and standards have been prescribed by the State.
Capital source details
The district budget allocated VND 240,000,000 in Decision 2023/QD-UBND dated May 28, 2025 of the People's Committee of Quynh Luu District, the decision on allocating funds and approving the plan of non-business use for communes to implement the new rural construction program in 2025.
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
June, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Quỳnh Lưu District, Province Nghệ An
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
2.Tender package No 02: Project management consultancy: Building a bright, green, clean and safe route from Quyet Thang village to Tan Thang village
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
1 months
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
- Helping investors manage the implementation of all contracts of other contractors signed with the investor; - Organize a weekly and monthly site handover meeting to check the construction of the work under the contract and report the monthly implementation progress to the investor. - Acceptance and settlement of signed investors' contracts, responsible to the investor and the law for the accuracy and rationality of payment value. - Acceptance, handover of works put into use
Capital source details
The district budget allocated VND 240,000,000 in Decision 2023/QD-UBND dated May 28, 2025 of the People's Committee of Quynh Luu District, the decision on allocating funds and approving the plan of non-business use for communes to implement the new rural construction program in 2025.
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
June, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Quỳnh Lưu District, Province Nghệ An
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
3.Tender package No 03: Construction supervision consultant: Building a bright, green, clean and safe route from Quyet Thang village to Tan Thang village
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
1 months
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Contractor for construction supervision consultancy works: Building a bright, green, clean and safe route from Quyet Thang village to Tan Thang village, An Hoa commune. Supervising contractors on schedule, technical requirements and standards prescribed by the State.
Capital source details
The district budget allocated VND 240,000,000 in Decision 2023/QD-UBND dated May 28, 2025 of the People's Committee of Quynh Luu District, the decision on allocating funds and approving the plan of non-business use for communes to implement the new rural construction program in 2025.
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
June, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Quỳnh Lưu District, Province Nghệ An
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Approving economic -technical reports and plans for selecting construction contractors: Building a bright, green, clean and safe route from Quyet Thang village to Tan Thang village, An Hoa commune". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Approving economic -technical reports and plans for selecting construction contractors: Building a bright, green, clean and safe route from Quyet Thang village to Tan Thang village, An Hoa commune" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 19

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second