Bidder Selection Plan

Approving the contractor selection plan

  Watching      
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 17:02 20/03/2023
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2300034667-01
Publishing time
16:58 20/03/2023
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Approving the contractor selection plan
Investment objective
Gradually improve the rural transport system of Vinh Son commune in particular and Vinh Thanh district in general. Ensure smooth traffic, convenient production services, in order to promote socio-economic development of the locality. Gradually improve the spiritual and cultural life, contributing to promoting the economic development of the locality in particular and Vinh Thanh district in general. Promote local economic and social development, meet the increasing development needs of society.
Project management forms
The investor hires a project management consultant
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2300000951-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Group C
Project implementation time
2023 Years
Authority that issues the decision
UBND huyện Vĩnh Thạnh
Approval date
14/03/2023
Approval ID
267
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Related announcements

- Change: Publication date, Bidding package information (View changes)

Posted for the first time (View changes)

List of Bid:
Number of packages: 4
1.The entire volume of construction work: The road to the Gní ruộng field production area
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
120 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Constructions
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Capital source details
National target program for socio-economic development in ethnic minority and mountainous areas, which solidifies rural transport and other legal capital sources
Contractor Selection Type
Competitive Offer
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q1 2023
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Vĩnh Thạnh District, Province Bình Định
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
2.Prepare bidding documents, evaluate construction bids
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
45 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Capital source details
National target program for socio-economic development in ethnic minority and mountainous areas, which solidifies rural transport and other legal capital sources
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q1 2023
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Vĩnh Thạnh District, Province Bình Định
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
3.Construction supervision consultancy
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
120 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Capital source details
National target program for socio-economic development in ethnic minority and mountainous areas, which solidifies rural transport and other legal capital sources
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q2 2023
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Vĩnh Thạnh District, Province Bình Định
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
4.Construction insurance
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
120 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Non-consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Capital source details
National target program for socio-economic development in ethnic minority and mountainous areas, which solidifies rural transport and other legal capital sources
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q2 2023
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Vĩnh Thạnh District, Province Bình Định
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Approving the contractor selection plan". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Approving the contractor selection plan" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 25

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second