Bidder Selection Plan

Approving the contractor selection plan for the Package implemented before the decision approving the economic and technical report on construction investment: concrete bridge across Phu Hiep Canal, Phu Xuan Commune

  Watching  
Project Contractor selection plan Bid award
Find: 10:15 29/04/2025
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2500099851-00
Publishing time
10:09 29/04/2025
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Approving the contractor selection plan for the Package implemented before the decision approving the economic and technical report on construction investment: concrete bridge across Phu Hiep Canal, Phu Xuan Commune
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2500025229-00
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Authority that issues the decision
Uỷ ban nhân dân xã Phú Xuân
Approval date
21/02/2025
Approval ID
200b/QĐ-UBND
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 2
1.Package 01: Consulting on topographic survey and preparation of economic - technical reports
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
30 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Topographical survey and preparation of economic - technical reports
Capital source details
The cost of building capital for socialization, the cost of consulting and construction of the district budget capital (the source of transportation and transportation for the Department of Economic - Infrastructure in 2025)
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter I, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Phú Tân District, Province An Giang
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
2.Bidding package 02: Consulting on verification of topographic estimates and construction drawing design - cost estimates
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
15 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Consulting on verification of topographic estimates and verification of construction drawing designs - estimates
Capital source details
The cost of building capital for socialization, the cost of consulting and construction of the district budget capital (the source of transportation and transportation for the Department of Economic - Infrastructure in 2025)
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter I, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Phú Tân District, Province An Giang
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Approving the contractor selection plan for the Package implemented before the decision approving the economic and technical report on construction investment: concrete bridge across Phu Hiep Canal, Phu Xuan Commune". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Approving the contractor selection plan for the Package implemented before the decision approving the economic and technical report on construction investment: concrete bridge across Phu Hiep Canal, Phu Xuan Commune" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 9

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second