Bidder Selection Plan

Approving the contractor selection plan (phase 1), Da Ton stream dredging project

  Watching  
Project Contractor selection plan Bid award
Find: 14:11 09/03/2021
Contractor selection plan ID
20210318958-00
Publication date
14:10 09/03/2021
Publication status
Actual notification
Contractor selection plan name
Approving the contractor selection plan (phase 1), Da Ton stream dredging project
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
20210804789-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
QD status
There has been no decision to approve the investment project
Approval date
08/03/2021
Approval ID
174/QĐ-KTTL-KH ngày 08/3/2021
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

List of Bid:
Number of packages: 4
1.Package 01 (consultation) for topographic survey, preparation of economic and technical reports
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
30 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Disaster Prevention Fund
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of short-term, domestic contractors, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q1 2021
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
2.Tender package No 02 (consultancy) for topographic survey supervision
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
15 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Disaster Prevention Fund
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of short-term, domestic contractors, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q1 2021
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
3.Tender package No 03 (consultant) verifying construction drawing design and cost estimate
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
10 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Disaster Prevention Fund
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of short-term, domestic contractors, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q1 2021
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
4.Package 04 (consultation) Environmental protection planning
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
25 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Disaster Prevention Fund
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of short-term, domestic contractors, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q1 2021
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Approving the contractor selection plan (phase 1), Da Ton stream dredging project". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Approving the contractor selection plan (phase 1), Da Ton stream dredging project" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's International VIP 2 plan.
Views: 54

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second