Bidder Selection Plan

Approving the project contractor selection plan: Building rural roads in Cuc Phuong commune

  Watching      
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 16:15 11/06/2025
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2500147028-00
Publishing time
16:14 11/06/2025
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Approving the project contractor selection plan: Building rural roads in Cuc Phuong commune
Bid Solicitor
Investment objective
Meeting the needs of travel, production and people, ensuring safety for people and vehicles when participating in traffic, gradually completing the rural transport infrastructure system, contributing to the motivation to promote socio -economic development, tourism, step by step stabilizing people's lives, maintaining political security in the area
Project management forms
BQLDA major - area
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2500035638-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Group C
Project implementation time
3 Years
Authority that issues the decision
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Cúc Phương
Approval date
09/06/2025
Approval ID
146/QĐ-UBND
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 3
1.Tender package No 01: Construction work
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
5 months
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Constructions
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Construction of items of the building in accordance with the approved design documents
Capital source details
Commune budget, district budget (support) and other legal capital sources
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Second quarter, 2025
Type of contract
Fixed unit price
Implementation location
Nho quan District, Province Ninh Bình
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
2.Tender package No 02: Construction supervision consultancy
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
5 months
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Monitor the quality, volume, progress, labor safety and environmental sanitation during the construction process
Capital source details
Commune budget, district budget (support) and other legal capital sources
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Second quarter, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Nho quan District, Province Ninh Bình
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
3.Tender package No 03: Consulting for making bidding documents and evaluating Bid Bids package 01
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
75 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Preparing bid documents and evaluating bids for construction bidding packages
Capital source details
Commune budget, district budget (support) and other legal capital sources
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Second quarter, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Nho quan District, Province Ninh Bình
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Approving the project contractor selection plan: Building rural roads in Cuc Phuong commune". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Approving the project contractor selection plan: Building rural roads in Cuc Phuong commune" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 12

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second