Bidder Selection Plan

Ba Lam road project (D.35) My Chanh hamlet

  Watching  
Project Contractor selection plan Bid award
Find: 16:26 21/03/2025
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2500054954-00
Publishing time
16:25 21/03/2025
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Ba Lam road project (D.35) My Chanh hamlet
Bid Solicitor
Investment objective
Project objectives: Investment of Ba Lam Street (University.35) My Chanh hamlet contributes to improving the facilities of the commune. Completing the transportation system, improving the traffic criteria of the new rural commune. Create favorable conditions for learning and health care of people in the commune; Create a common beauty for the region and indirectly contribute to socio -economic development for the commune.
Project management forms
The investor directly manages the project
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2500013564-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Group C
Project implementation time
1 Years
Authority that issues the decision
UBND XÃ LONG TIÊN
Approval date
20/03/2025
Approval ID
50/QĐ-UBND
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Related announcements

- Change: Publication date (View changes)

Posted for the first time (View changes)

List of Bid:
Number of packages: 2
1.Tender package No 03: Construction and installation - Ba Lam Street (D.35) My Chanh Hamlet
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
60 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Constructions
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Construction and installation of Ba Lam road surface (D.35) My Chanh hamlet
Capital source details
The provincial supplemented by 2025 (central budget capital implemented the National Target Program on New Rural Construction)
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter I, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Cai Lậy District, Province Tiền Giang
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
2.Bidding package 04: Technical supervision
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
60 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Non-consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Vinegar is constructed the construction of Ba Lam road road (D.35) My Chanh hamlet
Capital source details
The provincial supplemented by 2025 (central budget capital implemented the national target program on new rural construction
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter I, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Cai Lậy District, Province Tiền Giang
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Ba Lam road project (D.35) My Chanh hamlet". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Ba Lam road project (D.35) My Chanh hamlet" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 6

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second