Bidder Selection Plan

Beautifying Block tiled sidewalks and trees along Highway 19

  Watching      
Find: 09:38 03/12/2024
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2400298223-00
Publishing time
09:38 03/12/2024
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Beautifying Block tiled sidewalks and trees along Highway 19
Investment objective
The investment in the construction of the above project is to gradually renovate the sidewalks, plant new trees along both sides of Highway 19 in the commune, aiming to build green landscapes and protect the environment, increasing the profit ratio. Per capita green area per capita according to prescribed standards, contributing to creating a more beautiful and spacious landscape and environment, improving physical facilities and technical infrastructure for the commune. Besides, this project will enhance the aesthetics of Tay Giang commune
Project management forms
The investor hires a project management consultant
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2400073870-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Group C
Project implementation time
2 Years
Authority that issues the decision
Ủy ban nhân dân xã Tây Giang
Approval date
11/11/2024
Approval ID
423/QĐ-UBND
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 4
1.Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
30 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Prepare and Evaluate Tender documents
Capital source details
Capital from the commune budget, city construction and other legal capital sources
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Tây Sơn District, Province Bình Định
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
2.Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
30 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Evaluation of bidding documents and contractor selection results
Capital source details
Capital from the commune budget, city construction and other legal capital sources
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Tây Sơn District, Province Bình Định
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
3.Construction supervision consultancy
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
150 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Supervision of construction works
Capital source details
Capital from the commune budget, city construction and other legal capital sources
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Tây Sơn District, Province Bình Định
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
4.The entire volume of construction and installation works
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
150 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Constructions
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
The entire volume of construction and installation works
Capital source details
Capital from the commune budget, city construction and other legal capital sources
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Tây Sơn District, Province Bình Định
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Beautifying Block tiled sidewalks and trees along Highway 19". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Beautifying Block tiled sidewalks and trees along Highway 19" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 15

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second