Bidder Selection Plan

Bidd Selection Plan for Bidding Packages Preparation Preparation Project: Headquarters My Duc Transaction Office of Agribank An Lao Branch, Dong Hai Phong

  Watching  
Project Contractor selection plan Bid award
Find: 13:29 21/07/2025
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2500174224-00
Publishing time
12:51 21/07/2025
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Bidd Selection Plan for Bidding Packages Preparation Preparation Project: Headquarters My Duc Transaction Office of Agribank An Lao Branch, Dong Hai Phong
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Authority that issues the decision
NGÂN HÀNG NÔNG NGHIỆP VÀ PHÁT TRIỂN NÔNG THÔN VIỆT NAM - CHI NHÁNH ĐÔNG HẢI PHÒNG
Approval date
10/07/2025
Approval ID
2359/QĐ-NHNo.ĐHP.TH
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 5
1.TV-01: Project management advice
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
300 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Management of construction investment projects in accordance with law
Capital source details
Foreign state capital for public investment for construction investment and purchase of fixed assets of Agribank
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Third quarter, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Prequalification
No
2.TV-02: Terrain survey
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
15 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Surveying, measuring the current situation, embossed underground works, etc.
Capital source details
Foreign state capital for public investment for construction investment and purchase of fixed assets of Agribank
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Third quarter, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Prequalification
No
3.TV-03: Geological survey
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
20 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Geological survey in service of making economic reports
Capital source details
Foreign state capital for public investment for construction investment and purchase of fixed assets of Agribank
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Third quarter, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Prequalification
No
4.TV-04: Consulting detailed detailed planning 1/500
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
30 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Detailed detailed planning 1/500 scale
Capital source details
Foreign state capital for public investment for construction investment and purchase of fixed assets of Agribank
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Third quarter, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Prequalification
No
5.TV-05: Advice on making economic and technical reports
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
30 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Design consultancy, total construction investment project
Capital source details
Foreign state capital for public investment for construction investment and purchase of fixed assets of Agribank
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Third quarter, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Bidd Selection Plan for Bidding Packages Preparation Preparation Project: Headquarters My Duc Transaction Office of Agribank An Lao Branch, Dong Hai Phong". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Bidd Selection Plan for Bidding Packages Preparation Preparation Project: Headquarters My Duc Transaction Office of Agribank An Lao Branch, Dong Hai Phong" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 18

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second