Bidder Selection Plan

Bidd Selection Plan for Consulting Services Packages Preparing Construction Investment: Solar Electricity System of Commune Center Area

  Watching  
Project Contractor selection plan Bid award
Find: 06:44 31/03/2025
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2500063776-00
Publishing time
06:43 31/03/2025
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Bidd Selection Plan for Consulting Services Packages Preparing Construction Investment: Solar Electricity System of Commune Center Area
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2500025138-00
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Authority that issues the decision
UBND xã Đại Sơn
Approval date
25/03/2025
Approval ID
43/QĐ-UBND
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 2
1.Consulting on making economic and technical reports: solar power system in the commune center
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
50 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Making economic - technical reports of works
Capital source details
According to Decision No. 505/QD-UBND dated March 17, 2025 of Dai Loc District People's Committee, of which: Provincial budget 104,960,000 VND, District budget 30,000,000 VND and commune budget 15,040,000 VND
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter I, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Đại Lộc District, Province Quảng Nam
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
2.TKBVTC Verification Consulting - Project estimates: solar power system in the commune center
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
10 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Verification of TKBVTC – Estimate
Capital source details
According to Decision No. 505/QD-UBND dated March 17, 2025 of Dai Loc District People's Committee, of which: Provincial budget 104,960,000 VND, District budget 30,000,000 VND and commune budget 15,040,000 VND
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter I, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Đại Lộc District, Province Quảng Nam
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Bidd Selection Plan for Consulting Services Packages Preparing Construction Investment: Solar Electricity System of Commune Center Area". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Bidd Selection Plan for Consulting Services Packages Preparing Construction Investment: Solar Electricity System of Commune Center Area" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 26

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second