Bidder Selection Plan

Bidding packages under the estimate "Renting OTT services on cloud computing platform, deployed for VTVgo"

  Watching      
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 12:09 31/12/2025
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2500374688-00
Publishing time
09:03 31/12/2025
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Bidding packages under the estimate "Renting OTT services on cloud computing platform, deployed for VTVgo"
Procurement name
Rent OTT service on cloud computing platform, deploy to VTVgo
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Shopping budget
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Mandatory spending
Authority that issues the decision
Trung tâm Sản xuất và Phát triển nội dung số
Approval date
30/12/2025
Approval ID
302/QĐ-VTVDIGITAL
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 2
1.Bidding package No. 01: Rent OTT service on cloud computing platform, deployed for VTVgo
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
37 months
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Non-consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
* Scale: - Rent OTT services, customize to meet VTVgo's operations. - Integrate and connect with MediaHub systems, cloud computing systems handling API tasks, Database, domestic and foreign CDN systems,... - Training and technology transfer. * Scope: - Deploy CMS content management system; - Deployed on all VTVgo versions on multiple platforms: Mobile app (Androi, iOS), Connected TV (Androi, Tizen, WebOS), Tablet (Androi, iOS), PC/Laptop.
Capital source details
Annual regular funding source for the Center for Digital Content Production and Development. In particular, each year is expected to be as follows: + Year 2025: 127,119,450 VND. + Year 2026: 6,500,000,000 VND. + Year 2027: 3,000,000,000 VND. + Year 2028: 3,000,000,000 VND
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter I, 2026
Type of contract
Fixed unit price
Implementation location
Prequalification
No
2.Bidding Tender package No 02: Consulting on preparing bidding documents and evaluating bid documents for "Bidding Tender package No 01: Renting OTT services on cloud computing platform, deploying for VTVgo"
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
90 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Prepare bidding documents and evaluate bids for the bidding package "Package No. 01: Renting OTT services on the cloud computing platform, deploying for VTVgo"
Capital source details
Annual regular funding source for the Center for Digital Content Production and Development. In particular, each year is expected to be as follows: + Year 2025: 127,119,450 VND. + Year 2026: 6,500,000,000 VND. + Year 2027: 3,000,000,000 VND. + Year 2028: 3,000,000,000 VND
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter I, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Bidding packages under the estimate "Renting OTT services on cloud computing platform, deployed for VTVgo"". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Bidding packages under the estimate "Renting OTT services on cloud computing platform, deployed for VTVgo"" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 19

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second