Bidder Selection Plan

Binh Phu large field pumping station

  Watching      
Find: 16:17 23/02/2024
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2400022013-00
Publishing time
16:16 23/02/2024
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Binh Phu large field pumping station
Project management forms
BQLDA major - area
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2400006529-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Group C
Project implementation time
4 Years
Authority that issues the decision
Uỷ ban nhân dân tỉnh An Giang
Approval date
27/11/2023
Approval ID
1903/QĐ-UBND
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 7
1.Bidding package No. 01: Survey of the design phase of financial protection - Project estimate
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
30 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Capital source details
Funding sources to support the implementation of policies to protect and develop rice land are managed by the provincial level
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
November 2023
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Châu Phú District, Province An Giang
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
2.Bidding package No. 02: Prepare design documents for financial protection - Project estimates
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
30 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Capital source details
Funding sources to support the implementation of policies to protect and develop rice land are managed by the provincial level
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
November 2023
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Châu Phú District, Province An Giang
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
3.Package 03: Verification of financial protection design documents - Project estimates
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
30 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Capital source details
Funding sources to support the implementation of policies to protect and develop rice land are managed by the provincial level
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
November 2023
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Châu Phú District, Province An Giang
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
4.Bidding package No. 04: Prepare E-HSMT and evaluate EHSDT of bidding packages consulting and construction
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
60 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Capital source details
Funding sources to support the implementation of policies to protect and develop rice land are managed by the provincial level
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
November 2023
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Châu Phú District, Province An Giang
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
5.Tender package No 05: Supervision of construction works
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
250 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Capital source details
Funding sources to support the implementation of policies to protect and develop rice land are managed by the provincial level
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Contractor Selection Period
December, 2023
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Châu Phú District, Province An Giang
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
6.Package 06: Control experiment
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
250 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Capital source details
Funding sources to support the implementation of policies to protect and develop rice land are managed by the provincial level
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
December, 2023
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Châu Phú District, Province An Giang
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
7.Tender package No 07: Construction work
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
250 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Constructions
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Capital source details
Funding sources for implementing protection and development policies Rice land is managed by the provincial level
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Contractor Selection Period
December, 2023
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Châu Phú District, Province An Giang
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Binh Phu large field pumping station". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Binh Phu large field pumping station" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 13

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second