Bidder Selection Plan

Build a small park behind Hoa Hue kindergarten

  Watching  
Project Contractor selection plan Bid award
Find: 08:16 23/10/2024
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2400242006-00
Publishing time
08:15 23/10/2024
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Build a small park behind Hoa Hue kindergarten
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2400061735-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Group C
Project implementation time
50 Date
Authority that issues the decision
Ủy ban nhân dân Phường Tân Xuân
Approval date
21/10/2024
Approval ID
406/QĐ-UBND
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 5
1.Construction + equipment
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
50 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Constructions
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Implement park construction and install park equipment according to design documents
Capital source details
Ward budget source in 2024 (concentrated capital construction investment capital)
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Đồng Xoài Town, Province Bình Phước
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
2.Construction supervision + Equipment
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
50 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Consulting and supervising the construction process of work items for construction + equipment bidding packages
Capital source details
Ward budget source in 2024 (concentrated capital construction investment capital)
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Đồng Xoài Town, Province Bình Phước
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
3.Project management consultancy
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
50 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Carry out inspection and overall control of project value; legal documents; implementation process between construction and approved design and other content related to the project
Capital source details
Ward budget source in 2024 (concentrated capital construction investment capital)
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Đồng Xoài Town, Province Bình Phước
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
4.Independent audit
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
20 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Carry out inspection and audit of overall project value; legal documents; implementation process between construction and approved design and other content related to the project
Capital source details
Ward budget source in 2024 (concentrated capital construction investment capital)
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Đồng Xoài Town, Province Bình Phước
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
5.Construction insurance
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
50 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Non-consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Construction insurance throughout the implementation process for construction bidding packages
Capital source details
Ward budget source in 2024 (concentrated capital construction investment capital)
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Đồng Xoài Town, Province Bình Phước
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Build a small park behind Hoa Hue kindergarten". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Build a small park behind Hoa Hue kindergarten" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 21

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second