Bidder Selection Plan

Build total mass construction

    Watching      
Find: 10:47 19/06/2024
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2400110372-01
Publishing time
10:45 19/06/2024
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Build total mass construction
Investment objective
In order to concretize the general planning and subdivision planning of Binh Dinh ward, harmoniously connect the urban space, complete the infrastructure investment of the approved 1/500 scale construction planning. Create land funds for people in need and generate revenue for the ward budget to invest in upgrading technical infrastructure in the ward to meet the requirements of class III urban areas.
Project management forms
The investor hires a project management consultant
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2400029967-02
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Group C
Project implementation time
120 Date
Authority that issues the decision
Uỷ ban nhân dân phường Bình Định
Approval date
14/05/2024
Approval ID
236/QĐ-UBND
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Related announcements

- Change: Filter name, Publication date, Bidding package information (View changes)

Posted for the first time (View changes)

List of Bid:
Number of packages: 1
1.The entire construction volume
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
120 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Constructions
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
The estimate of the bid package is approved after the approval of the LCA
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
8.1. Leveling the ground: - Leveled land area is 0.236 hectares. leveling elevation +10.18m). - Fill the hill with gravel and soil to level the ground, required density K=0.90. 8.2. Road system: 8.2.1. Road boundary: - Railway line 1: Length 140.12m, width of road bed = 14m, Bm = 8.0m, sidewalk width 3.0m. - Line 2: Length 129.15m, Bn=11m, Bm=7.0m, sidewalk 2m wide. - KT road: Length 114.17m, Bn=6m, Bm=3.0m, sidewalk 3.0m wide. 8.2.2. Specifications: - Calculated speed: V = 20Km/h. - Cross-road slope: i = 2%. 8.2.3. Texture: a) DS1, DS2 routes: Fill the hill with K95 compacted gravel soil, cover the slope with m=1.50. Completed road surface asphalt mat b) Economic route: - Road base: Cover with K95 compacted hill gravel soil, slope covered with m=1.50. + Road surface is made of M250 cement concrete, Dmax40 crushed stone, 20cm thick. 8.2.4. Paving: Cement concrete structure M250, crushed stone Dmax20, average 5cm, cut 1 joint, connect joints with tar-impregnated oil paper. - Sidewalk: Terrazzo sidewalk tiles. c) Planting hole: Planting hole uses buy D80cm pipe, 1m deep, filled with organic soil, planted pink trumpet tree. 8.3. Rainwater drainage system: - Drainage system for the road is by BTLT sewer pipes D600-6, H10 and the sewer system across the road is by BTLT D600-6, H30. - Rainwater collection pit made of M250 concrete, Dmax20 stone and installed valve to prevent odor. - Area A drainage ditch, size 100cmx100cm, 15cm thick. Installing ditch panels using M200 reinforced concrete and Dmax20 stone. 8.4. Domestic water supply system: - Water supply pipeline: Length of HDPE pipe with diameter D63 L=218m and 21m of DN200mm steel pipe across the road. 8.5. Parks + trees: - Construction of the park includes 198.37 m2 of green land, 223.33 m2 of traffic land and walking paths. 8.6. Power supply and lighting system: - Install lighting system along the planned road, High voltage LED bulb capacity 220V - 120W, 3 LED Reduce power by 2-5 levels
Capital source details
Budget capital is managed by the Ward People's Committee (land use fees); Other legal sources of capital (if any)
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
An Nhơn Town, Province Bình Định
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Build total mass construction". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Build total mass construction" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 28

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second