Bidder Selection Plan

Building a multi-functional cultural house in Quang Son commune

  Watching      
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 15:01 03/12/2021
Contractor selection plan ID
20211210909-00
Publication date
14:10 03/12/2021
Publication status
Actual notification
Contractor selection plan name
Building a multi-functional cultural house in Quang Son commune
Investor
Uỷ ban nhân dân xã Quang Sơn
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
20211210880-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
QD status
There has been a decision to approve the investment project
Approval date
09/09/2021
Approval ID
Số 2448/QĐ-UBND
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

List of Bid:
Number of packages: 4
1.Package 01: Construction cost
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
06 months
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Civil Works
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Ask the provincial budget, district budget for support; Support from the higher-level budget from the National Target Program on New Rural Construction in the 2021-2025 period; Communal budget and mobilization of other sources
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding, domestic without pre-qualification, online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
December 2021
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
2.Tender package No 02: Construction supervision consultancy
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
06 months
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Ask the provincial budget, district budget for support; Support from the higher-level budget from the National Target Program on New Rural Construction in the 2021-2025 period; Communal budget and mobilization of other sources
Contractor Selection Type
Appointed contractors, no domestic pre-qualification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
December 2021
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
3.Package 03: Bidding consultation and bid evaluation
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
01 months
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Ask the provincial budget, district budget for support; Support from the higher-level budget from the National Target Program on New Rural Construction in the 2021-2025 period; Communal budget and mobilization of other sources
Contractor Selection Type
Appointed contractors, no domestic pre-qualification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
December 2021
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
4.Package 04: Project Management Consulting
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
06 months
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Ask the provincial budget, district budget for support; Support from the higher-level budget from the National Target Program on New Rural Construction in the 2021-2025 period; Communal budget and mobilization of other sources
Contractor Selection Type
Appointed contractors, no domestic pre-qualification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
December 2021
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Building a multi-functional cultural house in Quang Son commune". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Building a multi-functional cultural house in Quang Son commune" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's International VIP 2 plan.
Views: 25

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second