Bidder Selection Plan

Building a multi-level, modern, high-quality high school in Thach That district

  Watching      
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 15:57 25/08/2026
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2600277390-00
Publishing time
15:54 25/08/2026
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Building a multi-level, modern, high-quality high school in Thach That district
Project management forms
The investor directly manages the project
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2600005718-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Group B
Project implementation time
3 Years
Authority that issues the decision
UBND xã Thạch Thất
Approval date
20/08/2026
Approval ID
2695/QĐ-UBND
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 7
1.Lot 10: Consulting services for preparing tender documents and evaluating bids for tenders 12, 13, 14, and 16.
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
45 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Preparation of Bills of Quantities, evaluation of bids for construction, supervision, equipment supply and installation, static pile driving, and auditing (excluding swimming pools).
Capital source details
City budget
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
In the third quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Xã Thạch Thất, City Hà Nội
Prequalification
No
2.Lot 11: Evaluation of Bidding Documents, and results of the tender for Lots 12, 13, 14, and 16.
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
45 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Review of tender documents, results of bids for construction, supervision, equipment supply and installation, static pile driving, and auditing (excluding swimming pools).
Capital source details
City budget
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
In the third quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Xã Thạch Thất, City Hà Nội
Prequalification
No
3.Contract No. 12: Construction and installation of facilities, including equipment (excluding swimming pool).
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
750 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Uncategoried
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Construction and installation of structures and equipment (excluding swimming pools).
Capital source details
City budget
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
In the third quarter, 2026
Type of contract
According to adjusted unit price
Implementation location
Xã Thạch Thất, City Hà Nội
Prequalification
No
4.Tender package No 13: Piles static compression test
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
60 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Piles static compression test
Capital source details
City budget
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Contractor Selection Period
In the third quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Xã Thạch Thất, City Hà Nội
Prequalification
No
5.Contract No. 14: Consulting and supervision services for contracts No. 12 and 13
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
750 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Consulting and supervision services for construction projects, including equipment installation and static pile testing (excluding swimming pool construction).
Capital source details
City budget
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Contractor Selection Period
In the third quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Xã Thạch Thất, City Hà Nội
Prequalification
No
6.Package 15: Construction insurance
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
750 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Non-consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Construction insurance
Capital source details
City budget
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
In the third quarter, 2026
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Xã Thạch Thất, City Hà Nội
Prequalification
No
7.Package 16: Audit of works
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
60 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Construction audit
Capital source details
City budget
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Two Envelopes
Contractor Selection Period
In the third quarter, 2028
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Xã Thạch Thất, City Hà Nội
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Building a multi-level, modern, high-quality high school in Thach That district". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Building a multi-level, modern, high-quality high school in Thach That district" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 3

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second