Bidder Selection Plan

Building a system of watchmanship, disaster warning, multi-purpose

  Watching      
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 17:34 26/12/2016
Contractor selection plan ID
20161215982-00
Publication date
17:34 26/12/2016
Publication status
Actual notification
Contractor selection plan name
Building a system of watchmanship, disaster warning, multi-purpose
Investor
Department of Natural Disaster Prevention and Control
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
 Investment projects
QD status
 There has been a decision to approve the investment project
Approval date
20/12/2016
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 7
1.Construction, supply, installation of equipment for the natural disaster warning system and training and technology transfer in 02 provinces of Da Nang, Quang Nam and central agencies (phase 1)
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
12 months
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
State budget and social capital sources
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding,Domestic,No prequalification,One stage, two dossier bags
Contractor Selection Method
Contractor Selection Period
Fourth quarter of 2016
Contract Type
According to the adjusted unit price
Prequalification
No
2.Tables and chairs, office equipment in 02 provinces of Da Nang, Quang Nam and central agencies
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
6 months
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Government budget
Contractor Selection Type
Competitive offers, Domestic, No pre-qualification, One stage, one envelope
Contractor Selection Method
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter I/2017
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
3.Supervision of construction and equipment installation in 02 provinces of Da Nang, Quang Nam and central agencies
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
According to the project implementation time
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Government budget
Contractor Selection Type
Brief appointment of contractors, Domestic, No pre-qualification, One stage, one envelope of documents
Contractor Selection Method
Contractor Selection Period
Fourth quarter of 2016
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
4.Insurance for the construction of a multi-purpose disaster warning system in two provinces of Da Nang, Quang Nam and central agencies
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
According to the project implementation time
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Government budget
Contractor Selection Type
Short competitive offer, Domestic, No pre-qualification, One stage, one envelope
Contractor Selection Method
Contractor Selection Period
Fourth quarter 2016
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
5.Building the process of exploiting and operating the warning system
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
3 months
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Government budget
Contractor Selection Type
Brief appointment of contractors, Domestic, No pre-qualification, One stage, one envelope of documents
Contractor Selection Method
Contractor Selection Period
Fourth quarter of 2017
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
6.Equipment quality check
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
1 months
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Government budget
Contractor Selection Type
Brief appointment of contractors, Domestic, No pre-qualification, One stage, one envelope of documents
Contractor Selection Method
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter I/2017
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
7.Trial Operation Rehearsal
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
According to the project implementation time
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Government budget
Contractor Selection Type
Self-implemented, Domestic, No pre-qualification, One stage, one application envelope
Contractor Selection Method
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter I/2017
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Building a system of watchmanship, disaster warning, multi-purpose". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Building a system of watchmanship, disaster warning, multi-purpose" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's International VIP 2 plan.
Views: 37

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second