Bidder Selection Plan

Building a system of watchmanship, disaster warning, multi-purpose

  Watching      
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid Opening Result Bid award
Find: 16:46 02/08/2016
Contractor selection plan ID
20160706624-02
Publication date
16:46 02/08/2016
Publication status
Actual notification
Contractor selection plan name
Building a system of watchmanship, disaster warning, multi-purpose
Investor
Department of Natural Disaster Prevention and Control
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
 Investment projects
QD status
 There has been a decision to approve the investment project
Approval date
04/07/2016
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 9
1.Consultancy on preparation of bidding documents, evaluation of bids (phase 1)
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
According to the implementation time of phase 1
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Government budget
Contractor Selection Type
8, Domestic, No pre-qualification, One stage, one application envelope
Contractor Selection Method
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter III/2016
Contract Type
1
Prequalification
No
2.Consulting, surveying, designing construction drawings, construction cost estimates (phase 1)
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
03 months
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Government budget
Contractor Selection Type
1, Domestic, No prequalification, One stage, two application envelopes
Contractor Selection Method
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter III/2016
Contract Type
1
Prequalification
No
3.Verification of construction drawing design, construction cost estimate (phase 1)
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
01 months
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Government budget
Contractor Selection Type
8, Domestic, No pre-qualification, One stage, one application envelope
Contractor Selection Method
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter III/2016
Contract Type
1
Prequalification
No
4.Construction, supply and installation of equipment for 281 tsunami warning stations and training and technology transfer training in 07 provinces of Da Nang, Quang Nam, Quang Ngai, Binh Dinh, Phu Yen, Khanh Hoa and Ninh Thuan and central agencies (phase 1)
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
05 years
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Government budget
Contractor Selection Type
1, Domestic, No prequalification, One stage, two application envelopes
Contractor Selection Method
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter III - IV/2016
Contract Type
12
Prequalification
No
5.Tables and chairs, office equipment at central agencies and 07 provinces (phase 1)
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
06 months
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Government budget
Contractor Selection Type
5, Domestic, No pre-qualification, One stage, one application envelope
Contractor Selection Method
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter I/2017
Contract Type
1
Prequalification
No
6.Construction supervision and equipment installation (phase 1)
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
According to the implementation time of phase 1
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Government budget
Contractor Selection Type
1, Domestic, No pre-qualification, One stage, one application envelope
Contractor Selection Method
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter III-IV/2016
Contract Type
1
Prequalification
No
7.Insurance (phase 1)
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
According to the implementation time of phase 1
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Government budget
Contractor Selection Type
5, Domestic, No pre-qualification, One stage, one application envelope
Contractor Selection Method
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter III-IV/2016
Contract Type
1
Prequalification
No
8.Audit
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
06 months
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Government budget
Contractor Selection Type
1, Domestic, No prequalification, One stage, two application envelopes
Contractor Selection Method
Contractor Selection Period
Fourth quarter of 2019
Contract Type
1
Prequalification
No
9.Project Management Consulting (Phase 1)
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
03 months
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
Government budget
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding,Domestic,No prequalification,One stage, two dossier bags
Contractor Selection Method
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter III/2016
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Building a system of watchmanship, disaster warning, multi-purpose". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Building a system of watchmanship, disaster warning, multi-purpose" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's International VIP 2 plan.
Views: 69

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second