Bidder Selection Plan

Building a technical center to support industrial development in the North - phase 1

  Watching  
Project Contractor selection plan Bid award
Find: 22:53 24/10/2025
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2500267772-00
Publishing time
22:52 24/10/2025
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Building a technical center to support industrial development in the North - phase 1
Bid Solicitor
Project management forms
Another form
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
20220570423-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Group B
Authority that issues the decision
Bộ Công Thương
Approval date
25/05/2022
Approval ID
991/QĐ-BCT
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
List of Bid:
Number of packages: 8
1.Bidding package 01: Consulting on preparation of bidding documents and evaluation of bidding documents for consulting, non-consulting, construction and equipment packages
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
300 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Capital source details
Government budget
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q2 2022
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No
2.Bidding package 02: Consulting on appraisal of bidding documents, contractor selection results for consulting, non-consulting, construction and equipment bidding packages
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
300 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Capital source details
Government budget
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q2 2022
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No
3.Package 03: Geological survey at construction drawing design stage
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
60 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Capital source details
Government budget
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q2 2022
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No
4.Bidding package 04: Consulting on setting up tasks and estimating project implementation consulting packages; Supervise survey drilling during construction drawing design phase
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
360 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Capital source details
Government budget
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q2 2022
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No
5.Package 07: Consulting on verification of construction drawing design, total estimate
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
180 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Capital source details
Government budget
Contractor Selection Type
Specify reference
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q2 2022
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No
6.Package 08: Consulting on valuation of construction equipment
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
180 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Capital source details
Government budget
Contractor Selection Type
Specify reference
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2022
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No
7.Package 09: Construction and static compression of experimental piles
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
60 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Constructions
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Capital source details
Government budget
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2022
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No
8.Bidding package 10: Verification of task formulation and estimates for project implementation consulting packages
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
360 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Capital source details
Government budget
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q2 2022
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Building a technical center to support industrial development in the North - phase 1". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Building a technical center to support industrial development in the North - phase 1" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 20

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second