Bidder Selection Plan

Building the City Preventive Medicine Center

  Watching    
Project Contractor selection plan Tender notice Bid award
Find: 09:43 22/03/2018
Contractor selection plan ID
20180364108-00
Publication date
09:43 22/03/2018
Publication status
Actual notification
Contractor selection plan name
Building the City Preventive Medicine Center
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
20180363208-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Project
QD status
There has been a decision to approve the investment project
Approval date
13/09/2017
Approval ID
1385/QĐ-SXD-KTXD
Related announcements

- Change: Notification form, Lowest bid price, Approval date, Approval ID, Publication date, Bidding package information (View changes)

Posted for the first time (View changes)

List of Bid:
Number of packages: 12
1.Consultancy on making feasibility study report
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
140 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
city budget
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of short-term, domestic contractors, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
October 2016
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
2.Topographic survey consulting
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
10 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
city budget
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of short-term, domestic contractors, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
December 2016
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
3.Geological survey consulting
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
10 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
city budget
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of short-term, domestic contractors, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
December 2016
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
4.Consulting on planning for environmental protection
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
137 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
city budget
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of short-term, domestic contractors, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
December 2016
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
5.Consultancy on preparation of bidding documents and evaluation of bids for bidding packages: Consulting on making design - cost estimates; construction and installation of equipment; Construction supervision consultancy and equipment installation
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
180 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
city budget
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of short-term, domestic contractors, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2017
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
6.Consultancy on making construction drawing design - construction cost estimate
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
90 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
city budget
Contractor Selection Type
Bidding widely, domestically, without prequalification, without online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2017
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
7.consulting and verifying construction drawing design - construction cost estimate
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
20 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
city budget
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of short-term, domestic contractors, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2017
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
8.Civil Works
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
600 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Civil Works
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
city budget
Contractor Selection Type
Bidding widely, domestically, without prequalification, without online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q1 2018
Contract Type
According to fixed unit price
Prequalification
No
9.Device
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
600 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Goods
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
city budget
Contractor Selection Type
Bidding widely, domestically, without prequalification, without online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q1 2018
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
10.Construction supervision consultancy and equipment installation
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
600 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
city budget
Contractor Selection Type
Bidding widely, domestically, without prequalification, without online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q1 2018
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
11.Static test of pile load
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
60 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Advise
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
city budget
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of short-term, domestic contractors, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q1 2018
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No
12.Construction insurance
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract Period
600 days
Domestic/ International
International
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Non-consulting
Regulatory compliance
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Funding source
city budget
Contractor Selection Type
Appointment of short-term, domestic contractors, no prequalification, no online
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q1 2018
Contract Type
All in one
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Building the City Preventive Medicine Center". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Building the City Preventive Medicine Center" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's International VIP 2 plan.
Views: 87

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second