Bidder Selection Plan

Buy a machine

  Watching  
Project Contractor selection plan Bid award
Find: 13:11 12/11/2024
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2400268425-00
Publishing time
13:10 12/11/2024
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Buy a machine
Bid Solicitor
Procurement name
The project supports tillers and harvesters
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Shopping budget
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Mandatory spending
Authority that issues the decision
UBND xã Kon Gang
Approval date
08/11/2024
Approval ID
119/QĐ-UBND
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Related announcements

- Change: Publication date (View changes)

Posted for the first time (View changes)

List of Bid:
Number of packages: 1
1.Buy tillers and harvesters
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
10 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Goods
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Buy 06 Gui Hua cultivators (including forks and engine) Detailed specifications: + Fork set mb101-6 Length x Width x Height (mm): 2150 x 880 x 1285; Theoretical speed (Km/h): 19.58; Length x Width x Height (mm): 2150 x 880 x 1285; Weight (Kg): 165 Payload: 600): 19.58; Transmission ratio: I – II – III – IV – V – VI 96,625 – 63,929 – 44,808 – 26,761 – 18,806 – 12,701; Reverse gear ratio: I – II 207.234 – 58.626; Number of milling blades: 18 blades; Tire type: 600 – 12; Tire pressure (Mpa): 20N/cm2; Min distance from ground(mm): 234; Clutch type: Friction disc; Steering mechanism type: Open and close gear set; Brake type: Internal expansion ring shape; Transmission: Belt. + The engine on the MB101-6 fork is Emei R190N 10HP Maximum capacity: 7.7 KW; Working capacity: 7 KW; Speed: 2300 rpm; Fuel consumption: ≤ 271 g/kw/h; Weight: 98 kg; Amount of foot oil: 4.5 liters. Buy 03 agricultural harvesters (including threshing machine and dynamo engine): Detailed specifications: + Rice threshing machine brand Nhat Tan 1200. Capacity: 15-17 minutes/acre (Northern region); Speed ​​(rpm): 900 – 1000; Weight (kg): 265; Rate of clean rice: 99% + D8 dynamo; Capacity: 8 HP Flow: 70-120 m3/h; Pressure head: 4-6 m; Cylinder capacity: 401 CC; Engine type: Water cooled – 1 cylinder – horizontal – 4 stroke; Piston size: 85 x 90 mm x mm; Piston discharge amount: 0.511; Compression ratio: 18; Efficiency/power/revolutions: 5.88/8/2200; Fuel consumption: ≤257.3g/kwh; Oil consumption: ≤4.08 g/kwh; Fuel tank volume: 8.5 liters; Cooling system: fan; Weight: 72 kg
Capital source details
Career capital under the National Target Program for socio-economic development in ethnic minority and mountainous areas in 2024: 339,000,000 VND
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Q4 2024
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Đak Đoa District, Province Gia Lai
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
Yes

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Buy a machine". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Buy a machine" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 6

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second