Bidder Selection Plan

Camera Camera Surveillance Center Cu Chi

  Watching      
Find: 14:20 18/02/2025
Contractor Selection Plan ID
PL2500025281-00
Publishing time
14:19 18/02/2025
Posting Status
Published
Contractor selection plan name
Camera Camera Surveillance Center Cu Chi
Using ODA capital?
Are not
Funding source
Do not use ODA capital
Project number
PR2500006262-00
Total investment
To view full information, please Login or Register
Spending Category
Investment and Development Spending
Project group
Group C
Project implementation time
3 Years
Authority that issues the decision
Ủy ban nhân dân huyện Củ Chi
Approval date
23/01/2025
Approval ID
449/QĐ-UBND
Approval Documents

Downloading files directly on the new Public Procurement System requires a computer using Windows operating system and installing Client Agent software (Linux and MacOS operating systems cannot install Client software yet). Therefore, to be able to download files on smartphones, tablets or computers using operating systems other than Windows, you need to use DauThau.info software to download files.
To download, please Login or Register

Files with this icon are not supported by the public procurement system for direct download in normal mode. Visit DauThau.info and select Quick Download mode to download the file if you do not use Windows with Agent. DauThau.info supports downloading on most modern browsers and devices!
In case it is discovered that the BMT does not fully attach the E-HSMT file and design documents, the contractor is requested to immediately notify the Investor or the Authorized Person at the address specified in Chapter II-Data Table in E- Application form and report to the Procurement News hotline: 02437.686.611
Related announcements

- Change: Decision-making agency, Approval date, Approval ID, Publication date, Bidding package information (View changes)

Posted for the first time (View changes)

List of Bid:
Number of packages: 12
1.Consultancy on preparation and evaluation of tender documents
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
60 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Making bidding documents and evaluating bidding documents for equipment package
Capital source details
Capital allocated to Cu Chi district to supplement the medium -term public investment plan for the period 2021 - 2025 (supplementing the budget balance)
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter I, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Củ Chi District, City Hồ Chí Minh
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
2.Consultancy on appraisal of tender documents and contractor selection
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
180 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Appraisal of bidding documents and results of selection of equipment bidding package
Capital source details
Capital allocated to Cu Chi district to supplement the medium -term public investment plan for the period 2021 - 2025 (supplementing the budget balance)
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter I, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Củ Chi District, City Hồ Chí Minh
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
3.Consulting on construction design and estimates
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
60 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Make detailed design and estimate
Capital source details
Capital allocated to Cu Chi district to supplement the medium -term public investment plan for the period 2021 - 2025 (supplementing the budget balance)
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter I, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Củ Chi District, City Hồ Chí Minh
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
4.Consulting on construction design and estimation
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
30 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Make a report on construction design and estimate
Capital source details
Capital allocated to Cu Chi district to supplement the medium -term public investment plan for the period 2021 - 2025 (supplementing the budget balance)
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter I, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Củ Chi District, City Hồ Chí Minh
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
5.Construction supervision consultancy and equipment
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
240 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Supervise the construction of construction and installation packages and equipment package
Capital source details
Capital allocated to Cu Chi district to supplement the medium -term public investment plan for the period 2021 - 2025 (supplementing the budget balance)
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter I, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Củ Chi District, City Hồ Chí Minh
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
6.Rent the transmission line
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
36 months
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Non-consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Rent the transmission line for 36 months
Capital source details
Capital allocated to Cu Chi district to supplement the medium -term public investment plan for the period 2021 - 2025 (supplementing the budget balance)
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Second quarter, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Củ Chi District, City Hồ Chí Minh
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
7.Civil Works
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
90 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Constructions
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Renovate the operator and construction of the camera cylinder
Capital source details
Capital allocated to Cu Chi district to supplement the medium -term public investment plan for the period 2021 - 2025 (supplementing the budget balance)
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter I, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Củ Chi District, City Hồ Chí Minh
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
8.Project management consultancy
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
420 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Project management consultancy
Capital source details
Capital allocated to Cu Chi district to supplement the medium -term public investment plan for the period 2021 - 2025 (supplementing the budget balance)
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter I, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Củ Chi District, City Hồ Chí Minh
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
9.Equipment cost appraisal
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
60 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Equipment valuation of equipment package
Capital source details
Capital allocated to Cu Chi district to supplement the medium -term public investment plan for the period 2021 - 2025 (supplementing the budget balance)
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter I, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Củ Chi District, City Hồ Chí Minh
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
10.Device
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
240 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Online
Fields
Goods
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Supply and installation of commercial infrastructure and software
Capital source details
Capital allocated to Cu Chi district to supplement the medium -term public investment plan for the period 2021 - 2025 (supplementing the budget balance)
Contractor Selection Type
Open bidding
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Quarter I, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Củ Chi District, City Hồ Chí Minh
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
11.Audit consulting
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
60 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Project independent audit consultancy
Capital source details
Capital allocated to Cu Chi district to supplement the medium -term public investment plan for the period 2021 - 2025 (supplementing the budget balance)
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Third quarter, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Củ Chi District, City Hồ Chí Minh
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No
12.Safety assessment of information system
Tender/ Prequalification Notice ID
Contract execution period
60 days
Domestic/ International
Domestic
Bidding method
Directly
Fields
Non-consulting
Regulatory compliance
Bidding Law
Tender value
To view full information, please Login or Register
Summary of main tasks of the bid package
Safety assessment of information system
Capital source details
Capital allocated to Cu Chi district to supplement the medium -term public investment plan for the period 2021 - 2025 (supplementing the budget balance)
Contractor Selection Type
Shortened Direct Contracting
Contractor Selection Method
Single Stage Single Envelope
Contractor Selection Period
Third quarter, 2025
Type of contract
All in One
Implementation location
Củ Chi District, City Hồ Chí Minh
Implementation location (After merge)
Prequalification
No

Utilities for you:

Follow up the contractor selection plan
The Tracking of Contractor Selection Plan helps you to quickly and promptly capture the changes of the Contractor selection plan "Camera Camera Surveillance Center Cu Chi". Our software will keep track of the contractor selection plans you have signed up for. When there are any changes, it will immediately send an email notification to you. When the bidding notice of the contractor selection plan appears, the software will also notify you.
Receive similar invitation to bid by email
To be one of the first to receive email notifications of contractor selection plans similar to the "Camera Camera Surveillance Center Cu Chi" plan as soon as they are posted, sign up for DauThau.info's VIP 2 plan.
Views: 41

You did not use the site, Click here to remain logged. Timeout: 60 second